2012 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: North Channel
1 Cal 25 PHRF
2 Catalina 27 PHRF
3 Express 27 PHRF
4 International Etchells PHRF
5 Melges 24 PHRF
6 PHRF 1 ( >= 129 ) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North Channel
   Cal 25 
   1.   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, , MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   7.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   8.   USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   9.   USA 779 Red Stripe Bradford Kimmel Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   10.   USA 15861 Second Wind Donald Healy Grosse Pointe Boat Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   11.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   12.   USA 632 The Falcon Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   13.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
   Catalina 27 
   1.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch China, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 207.0
 
   Express 27 
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   4.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   5.   USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   6.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
 
   International Etchells 
   1.   USA 1350 Gone...gray Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   2.   USA 280 Phantom Cynthia Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   3.   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
 
   Melges 24 
   1.   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   USA 202 Rumblur William Henderson BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC/TRYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24 99.0
 
   PHRF 1 ( >= 129 ) 
   1.   USA 293 Blind Pig Jim Thompson BCYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0
   2.   USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick BYC SCS, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   3.   USA 25586 Equinox John Demers GLYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Hunter 31 31 168.0
   4.   USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 174.0
   5. 01   USA 173 Neo Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20 150.0
   6.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Thomas J Keene BYC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 216.0
   7.   USA 299 Pacu raphael chirolla EBC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ranger 22 22 225.0
   8.   USA 952 Sea Wise Chuck Weiss Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Bristol 27 DB 27 228.0
   9.   USA 25646 Seb-Air Philippe Roncier DBC Ferndale, Mi, USA Ben F210 21 204.0
   10.   USA 332 Slainte Joel Karr Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   11.   USA 56 Tiki Blake Arnold BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   12.   USA 536 Trouble Maker Jim Lieder CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
   13.   USA 817 Wundertraum Eric Keydel CSYC Brighton, MI, USA Rhodes 19 19.5 261.0
   14.   USA 16109 YOLO Randy Semmler BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 30 30 195.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy