2012 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Course I |
|
1 | |
PHRF-NS 1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF-NS 2 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF 3 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF-NS 4 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: Course II |
|
5 | |
PHRF 5 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF-NS 6 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
7 | |
PHRF 7 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
8 | |
PHRF 8 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
9 | |
Multihull | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
10 | |
PHRF 10 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Course I |
| | | PHRF-NS 1 | |
| |
1. |
USA 2275 |
Carolina Pearl |
Carl Wist
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 285 |
28.25 |
198.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 60327 |
Carpe Diem |
Blazej Cichy
|
Greenwich Boat & YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 235 |
23.33 |
210.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 23410 |
Dax |
Don Steiner
|
Norwalk YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Tartan 30 |
30 |
193.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 729 |
Distant Drummer(C) |
Gene Fignar
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 25 |
25 |
237.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 6160 |
Flo III(C) |
James Goodridge
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
C&C 25 |
25.0 |
231.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 220 |
Imagine |
Pieter Keuskamp
|
Stony Brook Yacht Club |
Setauket, NY, USA |
Tartan 3000 |
29.96 |
183.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 226 |
Shooting Star |
Robert Betensky
|
Sagamore YC |
Old Westbury, NY, United States |
J105 |
34.5 |
189.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 3773 |
Summertime |
Peter Vanderwaart
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Hunter 28 |
28 |
198.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 89 |
Veronica(C) |
Ed Tella
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Islander Bahama 30 |
30 |
183.0
|
|
| | | PHRF-NS 2 | |
| |
1. |
USA 2807 |
alpha dog(C) |
Jan Ivarsson
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 11919 |
Finn Ratoon(C) |
Robert Coulson
|
|
Riverside, CT, USA |
Allied 30 30 |
30 |
171.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 32458 |
JANIFFERJIL |
Jane Bergere
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
sloop |
34' |
159.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 41939 |
Luff Story |
Jacob Bernstein
|
Sagamore |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Tartan 31 |
31 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 1358 |
Silver Fox(C) |
Jasjeet Sood
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 60194 |
Snappy(C) |
Ove Haxthausen
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33.7 |
177.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 12362 |
SoupBone111(C) |
Tom Friend
|
Halloween Yatch Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Morgan 30 |
30/2 |
177.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 51732 |
Viriatus(C) |
Steve Lukens
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 305 |
30.5 |
171.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 3 | |
| |
1. |
USA 15379 |
AIR EXPRESS(C) |
Chris Fesenmeyer
|
Shore and Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
San Juan 30 |
30 |
171.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree(C) |
Doug Abel
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
138.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 60623 |
Chasseur |
Sandy McLane
|
SYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Sabre 38 |
38 |
135.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 259 |
Endless Summer(C) |
Michael McKeever
|
Stamford Yacht Cluib |
Darien, CT, USA |
Ericson 35-3 |
35.5 |
153.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 73042 |
Loki 3(C) |
Richard Correll
|
M.C.Y.C. |
Huntington, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
135.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 60333 |
Orion(C) |
Damir Plisic
|
Sagamore Yacht Club |
East Norwich, NY, USA |
Hinckley 38 |
37'6 |
159.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 40712 |
Special Sauce(C) |
Christopher Miller
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Rodgers |
26 |
171.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
159.0
|
|
| | | PHRF-NS 4 | |
| |
1. |
USA 45 |
Amy Beth II |
Dana OBrien
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 32 SD |
32 |
123.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 47308 |
AWOL(C) |
Don Horton
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
120.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 52594 |
Hawkeye(C) |
Michael Burke
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
C&C 34 |
33'5 |
150.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman
|
OGYC |
Hailfax, NS, CAN |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
120.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 3972 |
Mariah(C) |
John Stomber
|
New York Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
C&C 35 Mark I |
34' 7 |
129.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 231 |
Pauls Hardware |
Paul Adelberg
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Beneteau 40 |
40' |
120.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 11426 |
Rascal(C) |
Christopher Schneider
|
Lloyd Harbor/Centerport |
Centerport, N.Y., USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
117.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 29098 |
Red Dog(C) |
Mike Brown
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Kalik 40 |
39.51 |
114.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 317 |
Rights of Mann |
Milton Mann
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Sabre Sloop |
34.17' |
147.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 30736 |
Tecumseh(C) |
Donald Rotzien
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 36 |
35'8 |
144.0
|
| |
11. |
USA 40458 |
Voidoid V(C) |
David Blagden
|
Shore and Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
CTM 33 |
32.9 |
108.0
|
| |
12. |
USA 570 |
Windswept |
Rick Crossman
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33' |
132.0
|
|
Racing Area: Course II |
| | | PHRF 5 | |
| |
1. |
USA 42833 |
Brilliant |
Arthur Kelley
|
Centerport YC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 359 |
Fantasy Girl |
Wendy Walasek
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
108.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 77496 |
Fin II(C) |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 53535 |
First Tracks |
Neil Siegel
|
Breakwaters |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau 25 |
25 |
114.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 21108 |
Gadzooks(C) |
Geoffrey Beringer
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
C&C 38 |
37 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 53333 |
Gringo(C) |
Michael McGuire
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Pearson 37 |
37 |
114.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 83158 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 20324 |
Innisfree(C) |
Don Wyllie
|
Stamford Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Contessa 35 |
35 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 22571 |
Letting Go(C) |
Arthur Rich
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Baltic 37 |
37' 0 |
117.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 39 |
Participant II |
G. John Krediet
|
NYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 97 |
31.5 |
108.0
|
| |
11. |
USA 257 |
Rift(C) |
Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki
|
LHYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
12. |
USA 1 |
Starfire(C) |
William Hall
|
Dolphin Cove |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
C&C 37 |
37 |
120.0
|
| |
13. |
KB 2 |
Tacita(C) |
Kerry leClue
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Fastnet 45 |
44'10 |
117.0
|
|
| | | PHRF-NS 6 | |
| |
1. |
USA 25567 |
Iris |
Lee Backus
|
Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Sabre 426 |
42' 6 |
81.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 60319 |
Mojo |
Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
X-Yacht 362 Sport |
36 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 43392 |
Tomfoolery II(C) |
Lynne Ward
|
NISF |
Norwalk, Ct, USA |
J 36 |
36 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 41269 |
Vitesse(C) |
William Krasnor
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 7 | |
| |
1. |
USA 83333 |
Bangarang |
Kirk Stirland
|
Norwalk YC |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Nelson Marek 30 |
30 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 33675 |
black & blue(C) |
david schmidt
|
|
darien, ct, USA |
soverel |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 23998 |
Fireball(C) |
Bill and Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
93.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 32510 |
Hiro Maru(C) |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan |
43 |
102.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 489 |
homicidal psycho jungle cat |
Andrew Okun
|
Storm Trysail Club/Stamford YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
99.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34.0 |
99.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 42767 |
Mischief(C) |
Tom Griffin
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 30 |
Nevermore |
Ken Hall
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 100 |
32.8 |
93.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 43827 |
Patience |
Richard Royce
|
Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 52843 |
Whalerider |
Christiaan Brakman
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Carien, CT, USA |
X-34 |
34 |
102.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 8 | |
| |
1. |
USA 84 |
DayTripper |
Robert Carballal
|
LLoyd Harbor Yacht Club |
Centerport, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33' |
81.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 41454 |
Impromptu |
Brian Warner
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 43818 |
Pied Piper |
Bob Storck
|
LLOYD HARBOR |
Northport, NY, USA |
Tripp 36 |
36 |
72.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 163 |
Rhiannon III |
Cao Deambrosio
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
66.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 42337 |
Sound Wave |
Jonathan Flamm
|
Port Washington Y. C. |
Port Washington, NY, USA |
J 37 |
37 |
78.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 51226 |
Xanadu |
Charles & Elaine Goodrich
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
X-412 |
41 |
60.0
|
|
| | | Multihull | |
| |
1. |
458 |
Blackjack |
Michael Smith
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Hobie 21 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 7 |
Nell |
John Byrne
|
Roton Point |
Darien, Ct, USA |
Hobie 21se |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 74 |
Patient Lady III |
Kevin Simmons
|
RPSA |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Cat |
25' |
|
| |
4. |
USA 2218 |
Vikingsprayer |
Peter Libre
|
Fitch Pt Multihull Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
ARC22 |
22 |
|
|
| | | PHRF 10 | |
| |
1. |
USA 40044 |
Bellerophon |
Rick and Skip Sinlclair
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
-6.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 18 |
Better Than... |
Gosia Rojek
|
SIYC/NYYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42 |
-12.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 206 |
Coyote |
Bill Clemens
|
Indian Harbor |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 52948 |
Dragon |
Hugh Balloch
|
Noroton |
Darien, CT, USA |
Swan 48 |
48 |
45.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 39515 |
Elan |
Kent Holden
|
Indian Harbor |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
24.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 50807 |
M-Squared |
Charlie/Bill Mack
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 75 |
No Escape |
John Barry
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 39505 |
Talisman |
John Bailey
|
STC/Stamford YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
24.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 316 |
Wave Rider |
Benoit Ansart
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|