2012 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Wirth M. Munroe
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF A PHRF
3 PHRF B PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Wirth M. Munroe
   IRC 
   1.   USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42 1.159
   2.   USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth New York Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi 72 1.588
   3.   USA 1253 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 1.194
   4.   USA 54 Chessie Racing 4 George J. Collins CCA Miami Beach , FL, USA Swan 601 60 1.324
   5.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.273
   6.   USA 60292 Icefire Ralf Steitz USMMA Kings Point Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA IRC 52 52 1.382
   7.   USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA IRC 52 52 1.390
   8.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 50 1.375
   9.   USA 60272 Shockwave George Sakellaris NYYC Framingham, MA, USA Mini Maxi 72 1.580
   10.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.270
   11.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII James Madden New York Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 601 60 1.332
   12.   USA 4994 White Gold James D. Bishop Amercian Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 MOD 44.9 1.158
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 52720 Awesome Pumpkin Andy Flack Palm Beach Sailing CLub Riviera Beach, FL, USA J 36 36 111.0
   2.   USA 42725 Bandana David Wallace GSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Oyster 48 48 93.0
   3.   USA 42127 Garuda III Andy Flack/Sea Scouts Palm Beach Sailing Club Riviera Beach, FL, USA J 37 37 85.0
   4.   USA 42940 Outer Limits David Connolly HISC Deerfield Beach, Florida, USA Tripp 40 40 45.0
   5.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Coral Reef YC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 89.0
   6.   USA 88 Ringle JM Fifield SFC of Florida Palm Beach, FL, USA C&C 99 32 105.0
   7.   USA 40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Melbourne Yacht Club Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Doug Peterson 38' 105.0
   8.   USA 63 Second Wind Ray / Mike Sullivan KBLC Key Biscayne, FL, USA Dufour 44 69.0
   9.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb/ John Vincent CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Aerodyne 38 38 43.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 0714 Grand Cru Danny Escobar Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Beneteau 393 39'3 144.0
   2.   USA 67 Loup de Mer Peter Niemeyer Castaway Sailing Boynton Beach, Florida, USA C&C 33-2 CB 32.6 162.0
   3.   USA 172 Osprey Joseph Fema HISC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Pacific Seacraft Crealock 37 198.0
   4.   USA 52944 Ragtime Robert Gebbia Castaways Sailing North Palm Beach, FL, USA Tim Jackett 35.3 133.0
   5.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 120.0
   6.   USA 285 Slangevar David Torkington CGSC Coral Gables, Fl, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 147.0
   7.   USA 001 Tudo Bem Maurice Hynes Lighthousr Colony Lighthouse Point, FL, USA CYS 50 50' 132.0
   8.   USA 005 Vendaval Oscar Valdes Miami Lakes, FL, USA Dufour 34 33.9 132.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022