2012 NYYC Annual Cruise SQUADRON RUNS
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Cruise
 Division: IRC 
  Class 1 - IRC 1
   1.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Bob and Farley Towse New York Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 1.506
   2.   USA 25555 Rambler George David New York/IHYC Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90 1.698
 
  Class 2 - IRC 2
   1.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver New York Weston, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5 1.176
   2.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss New York Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/122 40 1.088
   3.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele New York Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42 1.168
   4.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.275
   5.   USA 2170 Grundoon Jim Grundy New York Horsham , PA, USA Columbia 50 50 0.994
   6.   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35.25 1.037
   7.   USA 4994 White Gold James D. Bishop American Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 MOD 44.9 1.156
 
  Class 4 - IRC NS
   1.   CAY 821 Aiyana Peter. B Corr New York St Thomas, U.S.V.I, U.S.V.I Warwick, Alia 82 82 1.317
   2.   USA 42200 Cannonball Charles A. Robertson New York Old Saybrook, CT, USA Swan 68 70 1.235
   3.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York Essex, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes sloop 48' 1.028
   4.   USA 40008 Carronade Thomas Harrington / Robert James New York USA NY40 0.994
   5.   USA 25319 Choisi Peter Gebhard New York East Providence, RI, USA J 44 44.9 1.066
   6.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 1.141
   7.   USA 4206 Impetuous George Isdale New York Narragansett, RI, USA NYYC 42 42 1.148
   8.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch New York East Greenwich, RI, USA Freedom 35 35 0.959
   9.   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Stefan Lehnert New York Bremen, Bremen, Germany Tripp 57 56 1.258
   10.   USA 60545 Persevere Colin Rath New York NEW YORK, NY, USA Hanse 54 1.142
   11.   USA 4 Reef Points Joseph Huber New York Wynnewood, PA, USA RP 60 60 1.276
   12.   USA 43544 Stampede George Carmany / Martin Sutter New York Boston, MA, USA J 44 44 1.086
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  Class 3 - NYYC CR 1
   1.   USA 60224 Contingency Scott Bickford New York/Southern New Orleans, Louisiana, USA Oyster 53 53 55.0
   2.   USA 51868 Defiance Peter Noonan New York Saratoga, CA, USA Swan 56 Cruising 56 13.0
   3.   USA 52162 Exile Brendan Kelley New York Newport, Ri, USA J-133 43 ft. 6 in. 11.0
   4.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Gordon McNabb New York Middletown, RI, USA Swan 44 Mk 2 43.8 51.0
   5.   USA 50088 Nova Mark DiStefano New York new york, newyork, USA Swan 56 56 0.0
   6.   USA 22 True Howard Hodgson New York Ipswich, MA, USA J/160 52 11.0
   7.   USA 52714 Wanderer Gordon Ingate Royal Sydney/New York USA Little Harbor 62 62 60.0
 
  Class 5 - NYYC CR 2
   1.   647 Alice Stuart Goldman New York New York, NY, USA Hinckley SW 42 42 115.0
   2.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner New York Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 71.0
   3.   USA 41021 Alliance John Bonds, Jr. New York Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA J/40 40 70.0
   4.   P-13 Chips Jed Pearsall New York Newport, RI, USA P-Class Gaff Sloop 50' 70.0
   5.   312 Fortune John Taft / Tom Glassie New York Newport, RI, USA custom Crowninshield 50 71.0
   6.   USA 43802 Rocinante Ronald Weiss New York Ridgefield, CT, USA Little Harbor 46 46 157.0
   7.   USA 43926 Satin Doll Jay Schachne New York Barrington, RI, USA Sabre Mark I 38 111.0
   8.   USA 43848 Skagerrak Stephen Kasnet New York Manchester, MA, USA Frers Dawn 48 48.8' 93.0
   9.   USA 91 Snowy Owl Richard Taylor New York USA Concordia Yawl 187.0
   10.   USA 60501 Whirlaway Daniel Evans New York Cohasset, MA, USA Bristol 47.7 47 130.0
 
 
Racing Area: Cruise-in-Company
 Division: One Design 
   Non-Racing Yacht
   1.   USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42
   2.   USA 000 Arque Peggy & Lyn Comfort New York USA Sabre 48 48  
   3.   USA 52683 ATALANTA James Volkwein New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Little Harbor 54' Sloop 54'  
   4.   USA N/A Avanti Park Benjamin, III New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Little Harbor Express Cruiser 44
   5.   USA US134 Bolero Edward Kane NYYC Concord, MA, USA S&S Yawl 73.5
   6.   USA N/A Candide David Lloyd NYYC Watch Hill, RI, USA EastBay (Grand Banks) 38
   7.   USA NA CHESSIE Beverley Crump & Jim Rogers NYYC Richmond, VA, USA Grand Banks 46 47
   8.   USA 13464 Chicanery Peter Pettibone NY Yacht New York, NY, USA C&C 37.36'
   9.   USA power circe ALFRED LOOMIS nyyc nyc, ny, USA alden 58 58
   10.   USA 228 Destiny Rob Tullman NYYC Tampa, FL, USA Swan 46 47
   11.   Gem Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT, USA Vicem 64 64  
   12.   USA n/a Glissé Twanette Tharp New York Yacht Club Edgartown, MA, USA Swan 62 64.3
   13.   USA 00000 Justice Michael Hoffman NYYc New York, Ny, USA Commuter 75
   14.   USA XXXX Kachina Philip Lotz NYYC Newport, RI, USA Back Cove 37 37
   15.   USA n/a Katerina Robert Harris New York Newport, RI, USA Power 48
   16.   USA none Mercurius Lawrence Gotch G106 Newport, RI, USA Grand Banks Europa Trawler 46ft
   17.   USA 000 Nerissa Gerald Dubey NYYC Chester, CT, USA Eastbay 43
   18.   USA 00 NorthLight Thomas Whidden NYYC Essex, Ct, USA Grand Banks Eastbay 55'
   19.   USA 711 Seal Alfred-David Van Liew-Brodsky N.Y. Middletown, RI, USA Yawl 40.67
   20.   50 Sonny Joseph Dockery NYYC Newport, RI, USA Sparkman & Stephens 53-6  
   21.   USA 40191 TEASER Douglas Loutit New York Yacht Club New York, New York, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40'9"
   22.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing New York YC Arlington, VA, USA Custom Ker 50 51
   23.   USA 000 Tiger Moth Bruce Berriman Newport, USA Morgan Sloop  
   24.   USA United States Wanderbird Peter Cummiskey NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Trawler 72
   25.   Water Music Thomas Ruberti Lyme, USA Alden Salon Express 52  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021