2012 WaHa Regatta - Honoring Warren and Burt Jones
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course 1
1 PHRF 3 PHRF  
2 PHRF 2 PHRF  
3 PHRF 1 PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course 1
    PHRF 3 
   1.   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   2.   USA 108 Airforce Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   4.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Tom Keene BYC/GPSC Saint Clair Shores, Mi, USA Pearson 26 25.9 216.0
   5.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp BYC Troy, MI, USA S&S 36 36 189.0
   6.   USA 16109 Yolo Randy Semmler BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 30 30 195.0
 
    PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 615 Funtech Racing Greg McCliment Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA Melges 24 24 96.0
   2.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Moorings 405 40 132.0
   3.   USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10r 34 81.0
   5.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34 120.0
   6.   USA 6809 Surprise Charles Drummond NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 39 39 102.0
   7.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 42 42 120.0
 
    PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 20119 Aristeia Eric Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 46 51.0
   2.   USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 46 45.0
   3.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0
   4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   5.   USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown BYC Dearborn Heights, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   6.   USA 90 Legend Dan and Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   7.   USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Mike Medwid BYC Walled Lake, MI, USA Dehler 45 45 21.0
   8.   USA 1007 Power Trip Paul / James Kraft GPSC Troy, MI, USA Synergy 1000 32.83 51.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Thomas    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022