65th Annual Y.R.A. Day Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: PWYC Annual Day Race
1 PHRF Division 1 PHRF
2 PHRF Division 2 PHRF
3 PHRF Division 3 PHRF
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: PWYC Annual Day Race
   PHRF Division 1 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Al Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club great neck, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0
   2.   USA 9 Cinderella Charles Lamberta Oyster Bay Cove, NY, USA Brenta 38 38 42.0
   3.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 52835 Georgetown III George Marks Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40 33.0
   5.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 6.0
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwatz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 66.0
   7.   USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37 72.0
 
   PHRF Division 2 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   2.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar/Judson City Island YC City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0
   3.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   4.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   5.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine Ketch 50 117.0
   6.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
 
   PHRF Division 3 
   1.   USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0
   2.   USA 270 High Heels Tom Eddy City Island YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Fractional Slopp 27' 132.0
   3.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 159.0
   4.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Jim Dennis City Island Yonkers, NY, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0
   5.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Christopher Brady hempstead harbour club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0
   6.   USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 
   1.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   2.   USA 34470 Evelyn Bob Dryer Stuyvesant West Orange, NJ, USA C&C29 MKII 28.50 189.0
   3.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 162.0
   4.   USA 20865 Renric Harvey S. Milch Stuyvesant YC Trumbull, CT, USA Ranger 26 201.0
   5.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Robert Johnston Rockland YC, Rockland ME New York, New York [NY], USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 63.0
   6.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
   7.   USA 257 Sundance Joel Ziev NSYC Port Washington, NY, USA Pearson 30 186.0
   8.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021