2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - AYC |
|
1 | |
RS K6 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
International Etchells | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
IOD | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Shields | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
S-Boats | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
6 | |
Sonars | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
7 | |
Portsmouth | |
Portsmouth | |
|
|
|
8 | |
5o5 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
9 | |
Other | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - IHYC |
|
1 | |
Viper 640 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Vanguard 15 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Ideal 18 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Laser | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Laser Radial | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - RYC |
|
1 | |
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - AYC |
| | | International Etchells | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 188 |
Blue Chip |
Jim Graham
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 ft |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 54 |
Christine Francis |
Daniel Smith
|
AYC |
Redding, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30.5' |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1159 |
Co-Counsel |
Robert Mangone
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' 6 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 427 |
Flame |
Henry Gaillard
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 1206 |
Frisbee |
John McConnell
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30'6 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 1222 |
Marx Brothers |
Chris Marx
|
Larchmont YC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30'5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1074 |
Pete |
janet turney
|
Larchmont |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 429 |
Stampede |
Karen Varbaro
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30.5 |
|
| |
9. |
|
GBR 1302 |
Swedish Blue |
Ron Thompson
|
American Y.C / Royal Thames Y.C. |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30'6 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1209 |
Tithonus |
Dave Smalley
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
| | | IOD | |
| |
1. |
|
103 |
Black Arrow |
Marion Maneker
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
IOD |
|
|
| |
2. |
|
119 |
Dark Horse |
David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York , NY, USA |
IOD |
33'5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 100 |
Elation |
Clemmie Everett
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 118 |
Makai |
Roderick Thaler
|
Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club |
New York, New York , USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
5. |
|
117 |
Nefarius |
James Bishop
|
American Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
IOD |
33'5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 5 |
TOPAZ |
Jennifer Miller
|
Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club |
New York, NY , USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 116 |
White Arrow |
Jeff Feehan
|
AYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
|
| | | Shields | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 25 |
Checkmate |
Fred Werblow
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 221 |
Cornelia |
Lawrence Azzaretti
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 145 |
Hooke |
Rick Hendee
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 142 |
IN TIME |
James Holland
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 176 |
Katherine |
Andrew Wertheim
|
LYC |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Shields |
30' |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 182 |
Lure |
Skip McGuire
|
LYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 5 |
Swamp Fox |
Thomas K. O'Brien
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30' |
|
|
| | | S-Boats | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 67 |
Aeolus |
Jeff Whittle
|
Horseshoe Harbor YC |
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA S 68 |
danae |
william riley
|
L Y C |
north salem, N Y, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
28 |
|
| |
3. |
|
59 |
Dilemma |
Sean Park
|
Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27'6 |
|
| |
4. |
|
57 |
Eaglet |
Kirsty McKemey
|
|
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 17 |
Iroquois |
Richard Beck
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 22 |
Kandahar 2 |
Robert Mehlich
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
White Plains, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
27.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
S-10 |
Phoenix |
George Hanson
|
Horseshoe Harbor |
East Fishkill, NY, USA |
Herreshoff S Class |
28 |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - IHYC |
| | | Viper 640 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 162 |
Basilisk |
Robert Matthews
|
Larchmont YC |
Highland Park, NJ, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 108 |
Double D |
Dawn Kozak
|
Raritan Yacht Club |
Perth Amboy, NJ, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 163 |
Eclipse |
Cameron McKnight
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 169 |
Flux Capacitor |
Jay Rhame
|
Larchmont YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
15 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 95 |
Hells Bells |
Hale Holden
|
Indian Harbor |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 121 |
Live Wire |
Joseph Healey
|
Noroton YC |
Stormville, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 122 |
Pink Storm |
Barry Parkin
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 177 |
Tomoka |
Gabe Jostrom
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
9. |
46 |
USA 81 |
US 81 |
Bob McHugh
|
Black Rock YC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 94 |
USA 94 |
Peter Fernberger
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
NYC, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 86 |
V spot |
Doug Mroz
|
|
Mays Landing, NJ, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 161 |
Vicious Panda |
Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald
|
Larchmont YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 172 |
Viper 172 |
Charles Goodrich
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
| | | Ideal 18 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 254 |
Bravo |
Roger van Loveren
|
IHYC |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 258 |
Ideal |
Tom Clark
|
|
USA |
|
|
|
| |
3. |
17 |
NYC 3 |
Ideal 18 |
Edward Cesare
|
NYC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA RYC 4 |
Ideal 18 |
Cynny Smith
|
RYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA RYC 6 |
Ideal 18 |
Beth Forbes
|
|
Greenwich, CT, USA |
|
|
|
| |
6. |
09 |
256 |
India |
David Seabrook
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 255 |
Juliet |
Elise Ingalls Swanton
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
OGYC 3 |
OGYC 3 |
William Hegarty
|
OGYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA OGYC 4 |
OGYC 4 |
Chris Tella
|
OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA RYC 1 |
RYC Ideal 18 Montegue |
Derek Brown
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 257 |
sierra |
steve schmidt
|
ihyc |
greenwich, ct, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 260 |
Whiskey |
Michael Millard
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
|
| | | Laser | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 170733 |
ยง30.30 |
Ben Millard
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Vanguard Laser |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 144190 |
144190 |
Cameron Sterling
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
4.2m |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 175553 |
175553 |
Oliver Repenning
|
Riverside |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 182737 |
Laser |
Jeffrey Sahrbeck
|
N/A |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA na |
Laser |
Baker Cavell
|
RYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 185830 |
Laser |
Ronald Thompson
|
American YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
4.2M |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 147567 |
Laser 147567 |
Chuck Zeigler
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 182751 |
Lazer |
John Cofer
|
OGYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 194563 |
N/A |
David Kubik
|
Riverside YC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 172496 |
N/A |
John Killeen
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Laser |
13' 4 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 201266 |
N/A |
Alejandro Matoso
|
RYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 178550 |
None |
John Stevenson
|
|
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
15 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 186557 |
None |
Eric Helgesen
|
RYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - RYC |
| | | PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 26 |
Andiamo |
Paul Strauch
|
Manhasset Bay YC |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
J/111 |
36.5 |
39.0
|
| |
2. |
203 |
USA 206 |
Coyote |
William Clemens
|
IHYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
melges 32 |
32 |
24.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60351 |
Hurricane |
John Schinto
|
RYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Summit 35 |
35 |
51.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 21 |
Just Plain Nutz |
Norm Dean
|
Cedar point yc |
Pleasant Valley, NY, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
NYYC/Swan 42 |
42'5 |
-6.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 39534 |
Skye |
James T. Anderson
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
33.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Goetz 40 |
40 |
30.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 41485 |
Afterglow |
Bill Walker
|
Cedar Point YC |
Easton, CT, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
72.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 242 |
Blue Mouse |
Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 18321 |
Expresso |
Steve Longo
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
72.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 41454 |
Impromptu |
Brian Warner
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 267 |
Nordlys |
Bob Schwartz
|
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club |
Port Washington, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
66.0
|
|
| | | PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 14092 |
Breakaway |
David Otterbein
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Stony Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
84.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 69 |
Breakaway |
Richie Palmer
|
NYAC YC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 41810 |
Deviation |
Bill Heintz
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Bronx, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 33612 |
Forza |
Tony Tertiropoulos
|
City Island YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Frers F3 |
36 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34.0 |
99.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 30 |
Nevermore |
Ken Hall
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 100 |
32.8 |
93.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52134 |
Whirlwind |
William Purdy
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 42833 |
Brilliant |
Arthur Kelley
|
Centerport YC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
CIYC |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
111.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 77496 |
Fin II |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
114.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 83158 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
J-92 |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 257 |
Rift |
Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki
|
LHYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 14 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
114.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 117 |
Jamala III |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
135.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 73042 |
LOKI 3 |
Richard Correll
|
Masthead Cove |
Huntington, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
135.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 83214 |
Project Mayhem |
Doug & Amy Stryker
|
Raritan Yacht Club |
Cranford, NJ, USA |
Santana 30/30 |
29' 11 |
120.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
hempstead harbour club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
159.0
|
| |
5. |
|
32152 |
Tizona |
Cesar Vallejos
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Tartan Ten |
33 |
132.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 2004 |
Wild Child |
Brad Stone
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Fresh Meadows, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
135.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 570 |
Windswept |
Rick Crossman
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33' |
132.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40819 |
First Rate |
Edward Woolsey
|
Stuyvesant |
Lodi, NJ, USA |
Tartan 342 |
34' |
138.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 3972 |
Mariah |
John Stomber
|
New York Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
C&C 35 Mark I |
34'7 |
129.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 11426 |
Rascal |
Christopher Schneider
|
Lloyd Harbor/Centerport |
Centerport, N.Y., USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
117.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 42871 |
Sea Castle |
Sam Cassell
|
Stuyvesant YC |
Wyckoff, NJ, USA |
C&C 34 + |
35 |
108.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 11684 |
Snow Goose |
Arthur Karpf
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 35-1 |
35 |
129.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 30736 |
Tecumseh |
Donald Rotzien
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 36 |
35'8 |
144.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|