2012 American Yacht Club Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Sunset Series
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 105 and Higher
   1.   USA 541 byte AYC JBB Team c/o Robert Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0
   2.   USA 294 Frivolous Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/80 26 135.0
   3.   USA 53448 Katoendra Matheus Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/29 29 114.0
   4.   USA 000 Pegasus Josh Nathan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Island Packet 27 27 234.0
   5.   USA 40367 Reaction Robert Giglia American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA DB2 34 123.0
   6.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American Yacht Club Yorktown Heights, NY, USA J/80 26 135.0
   7.   USA D20 Wizard Scott Clark American Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 25 33 198.0
   8.   USA 81 Wizard Team WOW (Women on the Water) American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/80 26 135.0
 
   PHRF 80 - 105
   1.   USA 40836 ALIX David Cutner American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 90.0
   2.   USA 50000 Athena George Braun American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 40 40 102.0
   3.   USA 414 Coup d' Etat Michael Shea American Yacht Club Farmington, CT, USA McCurdy Rhodes 46 46 96.0
   4.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41W 41 96.0
   5.   USA 59 Gumption Kevin Grainger American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 102.0
   6.   USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40 105.0
   7.   USA 629 Kestrel Sean Doyle American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   8.   USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   9.   USA 51155 Kindred Richard Hulit & Siobhan Reilly American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 37 39.3 87.0
   10.   USA 85 Liberty Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 87.0
   11.   USA 220 Sabai Rich Jessop American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 400 87.0
   12.   USA 182 Saltire John Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/35 35 81.0
   13.   USA 618 Warhorse Team JAYC (Junior American Yacht Club) American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
 
   PHRF 79 or Lower
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA J133 43 15.0
   2.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/44 44.9 45.0
   3.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -3.0
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Patrik Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/109 35 72.0
   5.   USA 60227 Freyja Sean Gilman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.6 57.0
   6.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Swan 45 45 -18.0
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 45.0
   8.   USA 60293 Merlin Team MOM (Men on Merlin) American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 545 53 36.0
   9.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Drew Shea American Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 -3.0
   10.   USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/122 12.20 36.0
   11.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst, Jr. American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.7 75.0
   12.   USA 93485 Sugar Plum Justo Lorenzotti American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Grand Soleil 50 50 75.0
   13.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -12.0
   14.   USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan American Yacht Club Irvington, NY, USA J/122 40 36.0
   15.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX 45 45 -3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020