2012 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: TRI - 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short
4 JAM 2 PHRF
5 JAM 1 PHRF
6 PHRF - CRU ASM PHRF
Racing Area: WL - 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short
3 PHRF E PHRF
7 PHRF D PHRF
8 PHRF C PHRF
Racing Area: WL - 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short
1 PHRF B PHRF
2 PHRF A PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: TRI - 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short
   JAM 2 
   1.   USA USA 11 Aeolus Barry Ethridge Port Huron Yacht Club Imlay City , MI, USA S2 7.9 25'11 183.0
   2.   USA 007 God Speed Ann & Andy Patrias Port Huron Yacht Club Attica, Mi., USA Luna 23.5 198.0
   3.   USA 10 Hope! Chuck McMillan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Bristol 33 201.0
   4.   USA 1222 Musi-Cal Carol Cataldo PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   5.   USA 97045 sly fox Charles Harris PHYC White Lake, MI, USA Soverel 27 26.55 147.0
   6.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Bill Dembek PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Chaser 29 29 180.0
 
   JAM 1 
   1.   USA 25403 Intrepid Ken Gregg PHYC St. Clair, USA Catalina 30 30 192.0
   2.   USA 149 Irene M Jimmy Paulus PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Catalina 34 SD 34 171.0
   3.   USA 2700 Merry Kate John Beebe Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 180.0
   4.   USA 3242 On A Whim Steven Jones Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 210.0
   5.   USA 542 Sacrebleu Dennis Dudley Port Huron Yacht Club Mason, MI, USA sloop 35 183.0
   6.   USA 12689 Saminna Ronan/ Kinert PHYC Marysville, MI, USA Pearson 30' 189.0
 
   PHRF - CRU ASM 
   1.   USA 25575 Hysteria Jerome Peariso PHYC Milford, MI, USA Hunter 386SD 38 135.0
   2.   CAN 54391 Iteru Martin Benson SYC Watford, Ont, CAN C & C 37+ 39' 6 93.0
   3.   USA 25141 Knot Yours too Glen Drabant PHYC Ira, MI, USA Catalina 38 38 123.0
   4.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 93.0
   5.   USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 37 37'7 114.0
   6. 8750   USA 15606 SISU James Lay PHYC Lakeport, MI, USA S28.0B 26.0 225.0
 
Racing Area: WL - 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short
   PHRF E 
   1.   USA 1480 For Sail Jim Goldenbogen Port Huron Yacht Club Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 657 Magic Jamie Shinske PHYC St. Clair, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 3385 Moxie Jeff Gehlmann PHYC Kimball, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 210.0
   4.   USA 4758 Osprey Kenneth Forgiel Port huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Cal 27-1 27 192.0
   5.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Ginny & Pete Irland PHYC Kimball, MI, USA Cal 25 25' 222.0
   6.   USA 12 Shang Hai Jim Bowen PHYC Yale, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   7.   CAN 14031 Shenanigans Kelly Johnson SPSC Windsor, Ont, CAN Viking 28 28 189.0
 
   PHRF D 
   1.   15587 Dynamo Humm Joe Davison SPSC ONT, Canada C&C 30 30 177.0
   2.   USA 13875 Firecracker Jim Kostoff PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Morgan 33/t 33 156.0
   3.   031 31 Li'l Singva Kathy Duffy PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA 30 Square Meter 44 141.0
   4.   USA 15450 Marmalade John Gallagher Albatross Beverly Hills, MI, USA Chaser 33 33 138.0
   5.   USA US 94 Ondine Jim Kinney PHYC Kenockee Twp., MI, USA 6 metre 38 138.0
   6.   USA us35 powwow jeff chuck smith phyc port huron, mi., USA 30 sq meter 42 feet 141.0
   7.   USA 538 Radio Flyer Steve Beeler / Tom Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA S2 7.9 25 168.0
   8.   USA 108 Rebel John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Township, MI, USA S2 7.9 OB 26 168.0
   9.   USA 15541 Spirit P. Eric Petersen BYC / PHYC Troy, MI, USA Capri 25 25 171.0
 
   PHRF C 
   1.   USA 4111 Bedlam Andrew Stoesser SYC Sarnia, ONT, Canada C&C 35 Mk1 35 126.0
   2.   USA 5231 Cygnus Chris Greensmith Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK1 35 132.0
   3.   USA 15055 Jewel Robert Moak Port Huron Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   4.   USA 14036 Mischief Ken Colborne SYC Petrolia, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK 1 35 132.0
   5.   CAN 99 M'or Flags Tony Shepherd Port Huron Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Tartan 10 33 126.0
   6.   can 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Sarnia Point Edward, On, USA C&C 35 MK1 35 132.0
   7.   USA 23928 Overdraft Brian Cann PHYC / SYC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   8.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   9.   CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35 126.0
 
Racing Area: WL - 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 16826 Absolute Art Mason & Don Hinckfoot NSSC Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 37 99.0
   2.   USA 123 Good Lookin Dean Walsh PHYC Croswell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   3.   CAN 32756 Ragtime Allan Schmidt SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 35 35 78.0
   4.   USA 40301 RUM Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club / DFYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   5.   CAN 165 Shadowfax Steve Graff SYC Goerich, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21 96.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee Spike Boston Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 72.0
   2.   USA 69311 Griffin Chip Hayward PHYC Marysville, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerry Hines SYC Point Edward, Ont, CAN J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 42418 Rowdy Val Saph PHYC Marine City, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy