2019 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 3. Distance
 Division: ORR 
  ORR - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 50 1.0170(CC)
   2.   USA 2165 Scout Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Sydney 41 41 0.9628(CC)
   3.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 1.0174(CC)
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - Division 1 <68
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 40 33.0
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -84.0
   3.   39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 30.0
   4.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0
   5.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 57.0
   6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40' 48.0
   7.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0
   8.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6 30.0
 
  PHRF - Division 2 > or =69
   1.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 120.0
   2.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J35 35 69.0
   3.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0
   4.   USA 238 Jambo Joe & Cindy Marciniak Columbia Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   5.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 84.0
   7.   USA 60376 Perico Ryan Johnson Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 402 40.16 72.0
   8.   USA 6649 Providence Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0
   9.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0
   10.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 72.0
   11.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert Metzen Columbia Prospect Heights, IL, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 35 35 105.0
   12.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
  PHRF - Singlehanded (GLSS)
   1.   USA 32823 Bootlegger David Bonzon Racine Yacht Club/GLSS Ballwin, MO, USA Peterson/Wiggers 37 37 93.0
   2.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon Chicago Yacht Club / GLSS Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4. North Sails  USA 0398 KISMET Kenneth Verhaeren GLSS Palos Park, IL, USA Nonsuch30 30 174.0
   5.   USA 59 Nemo Michael Tuman GLSS Roselle, IL, USA Seascape 27 26.25 96.0
   6.   USA 492 Sea-U Brian Crabb Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
  PHRF - Cruising
   1.   33595 At Last Richard Gaston None Burbank, IL, USA Catalina 36 36  
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41 99.0
   3.   USA 52982 No Reverse Bob HORENKAMP None CHICAGO, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37.5 37.5 108.0
 
  30 and Under
   1.   USA 136 PASSAGES KAMIL DOSTALIK great lakes yacht club UNION, MO, USA HUNTER 28.5 28 183.0
   2.   USA 33 RAVN Jamie Downing CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0
   3.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
 
Racing Area: Circle 1
 Division: One Design 
  Farr 40
   1. 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   2.   USA 40027 Hot Lips J C Whitford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   3.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   4. 60   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club/silver birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
  Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Donna Hastings Anchorage Green Bay, WI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright CYC Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   7.   USA 1313 PROGRAM Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11. North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
  J 111
   1.   USA 12 Kashmir Michael/Steve Mayer/Henderson Chicago Yacht Club Telluride, CO, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithina Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
  Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   8.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   5.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   7.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   8.   USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
 
 
Racing Area: Circle 2
 Division: One Design 
  T-10
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2. 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7. 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   10.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen Columbia River Forest, IL, USA Tartan Ten 10.12 M
   11.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   13.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
  J 88
   1.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 88 Exile Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   5.   12 Misty Daniel Floberg Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J88 29
   6.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
  J 109
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 368 Callisto Jim Murray Chicago Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede columbia yacht club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA USA 141 Smee Again George Miz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Illinois, United States J 109 35.25
 
 
Racing Area: RC Boats
 Division: One Design 
   DragonForce 65
   1.   USA 96 BLUEHHO Daniel Burns CYC Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 650mm
   2.   USA 987 ColSS Kurt T USA  
   3.   USA 1217 Floating Argument Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 650mm
   4.   USA 143 Mahal Rod Salazar N/A Chicago, IL, USA DF65 2.13
   5.   USA 292 MsDirected Bart Heimlich CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   6.   38038 On Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38 Mk I 38
   7.   56 Remotey McBoatface Peter Nielsen ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 .65m
   8.   USA 26 RENEGADE Larry Kwiat Columbia yacht club Arlington Heights, Ill, USA DragonForce
   9.   USA 1373 Ye Olde Battle Axe Aimee Strittmatter Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dragon Force 65 650 mm
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019