2019 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bay Circle (Saturday)
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch SCC Severna Park, MD, USA J/22 22
   4.   AYC 4 Stormy Weather Spencer Carraher AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22' 6
   5.   USA 977 USA 977 Gunnar Gode Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 70
   1. 17   USA 217 Antagonist Harry Brigham Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 215 ArtShip Design Lou Nardo Severn Sailing Association (SSA) New Market, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 231 Coalition Dina Kowalyshyn SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7.0
   4.   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 363 Down the Line Duffy Knoll AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J/70 23
   6.   USA 44 MAC Attack! John White Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. North Sails  USA 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 68   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 362 Vitesse Tim Mowry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70
   14.   45 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   2. 11   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3. 60   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 788 More Cowbell Pendleton Alexander AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 259 OUTLAWS Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 443 That's Whack (EYC Junior Sailing Instructors) Heather McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   9.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   10.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26
   11. 55   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
 
Racing Area: Bay Circle (Sunday)
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew/Warren Kennedy/Richter AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   5.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 view
   2.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 view
   3.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 view
   4.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 view
   5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 view
 
 
Racing Area: River Circle
 Division: One Design 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25 ft.
   5.   1242 One Eyed Jack Kyle and Lee Bollhorst Annapolis Yacht Club riva, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   270 Atrain robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis YC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   339 h20 Garth Hichens AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   325 Puffin George BELL Hughes CARTY AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor20 20
   11.   421 Rhapsody Nicholas Draper AYC Falls Church, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   usa 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, USA harbor 20 20
   13.   311 Skimmer Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   usa 418 Swifty Rich Weaver AYC Annappolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   185 The Mighty Pearl Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   342 Tru Blu Cooper Rees / Robert Kottler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   314 Volition Curt Schwab AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   400 Blue Moon Dan & Jimmy Attridge Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   3.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Andrew Eyring AYC Baltimore, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 193 Linnaea Erik & Shannon Dahl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 429 Magic Jonah Seiger AYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 28
   6.   USA 192 Resilient Robert Spann Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   7.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019