2012 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   Class 1 - IRC
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon / SUNY Maritime Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.129
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.166
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.176
   4.   USA 1253 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 1.194
   5.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Kevin McLaughlin Low Tide Fairhaven, MA, USA Sloop 50 1.201
   6.   USA 266 Vento Solare Paul Milo Annapolis Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 109 35 1.040
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 2 - PHRF
   1.   USA 41241 And She Was Tim Keyworth Storm Trysail Deep River, CT, USA Nelson Marek 45 35.0
   2.   USA 33006 Cepheus matthew asaro Barrington, RI, USA Quest 33s 32.5 99.0
   3.   USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton / Patti Young NYYC, CYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41.0' 7.0
   4. 106   USA 60311 GryphonSolo2/Youth Joe Harris NYYC (Youth) South Hamilton, MA, USA Class 40 40 2.0
   5.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 W 42'5 87.0
   6.   USA 121 Red Herring Stephen Clark Bristol Warren , RI , USA Ketch 55 -3.0
   7.   USA 115 Rubicon/Youth Peter Bourke Prout Sailing Team (Youth) Newport, RI, USA Outbound 44 44.75 94.0
   8.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne New York YC Boston, MA, USA Quest 30 30 89.0
   9.   USA 2036R Shearwater/Youth Chris Bjerregaard Bristol Yacht Club - (Youth) Bristol, RI, USA Bashford Howison 36 36 54.0
   10.   USA 45016 Temptress Robert Kits van Heyningen Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA IMX-45 45 8.0
   11.   USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Doug & Berret Mitchell Constitution Yacht Club Arlington, MA, USA Reichel-Pugh 30 24.0
   12. 73   USA 52936 Toothface/Youth Ken Luczynski Boston Yacht Club - (Youth) Newport, RI, USA Classe 40 40ft -9.0
   13.   USA 27 WAZIMO Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37.66 45.0
   14.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, Florida, USA Swan 56' 7.0
 
   Class 3 - PHRF Doublehanded
   1.   USA 42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes Conanicut Portsmouth, RI, USA J 35 35.5 81.0
   2.   USA 306 Kincora Paul Cronin Woods Hole Jamestown, RI, USA Quest 30 30' 93.0
   3.   USA 52128 Lark Edmund Flynn Jamestown Marlborough, MA, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 54.0
   4.   USA 60426 Oronoco Adrian Ravenscroft Beverly Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Sabre 426 42'6 87.0
 
 
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race CS
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 4 - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 1 Gigi Joe Cleverdon Ida Lewis, NYYC, SYC Newport, RI, USA Gulfstar 50' 50.9 128.0
   2.   USA 55-110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan 55 55 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails New England Boat Works Newport Shipyard SouthernSpars.RigPro
Dockwise Yacht Transport SeaGear Goslings Rum Mac Design
ZBlock Flint Audio Stellaartois City of Newport
BlueWater Technologies    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020