2019 AYC Spring Harbor Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Harbor Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   270 A Train robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis YC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 371 Fiona Richard Turman Round Bay Sailing Assn. Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   339 H20 David Morrow AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   325 Puffin George Hughes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor20 20
   12.   USA 332 Queen Ann(e) Neil / Anne Sullivan/Harrington AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   421 Rhapsody Nicholas Draper AYC Falls Church, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   361 Riptide Ed Freitag AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Robert Kehoe Shreveport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   311 Skimmer Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich AYC Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   185 The Mighty Pearl Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   314 Volition Curt Schwab AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   22.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Matt Ogden Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha Annapolis Yacht Club Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Andrew Eyring AYC Baltimore, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 193 Light Reign Erik Dahl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 429 Magic Jonah Seiger AYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion 28 28
   6.   USA 192 Resilient Robert Spann Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   7.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021