2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: DWNR
1 Class One PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two PHRF_ToT
3 Melges 24 PHRF_ToT
3 Viper + PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five PHRF_ToT
6 Class Six PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: DWNR
   Class OneToD / ToT
   1.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2. 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Andy Fesenmeyer Maxwell Boatyard ASHFORD, CT, USA Kiwi 22 212.0 / 0.8530
   3. 10   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Groton Long Point Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33.5 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Bill Gaynor Shennecossett YC Groton, CT, USA Catalina 275 27 255.0 / 0.8075
   5.   20403 Merganser Clyde / David Gordon / Martin Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA San Juan 24 24 219.0 / 0.8453
   6.   1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker RIYC Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 273.0 / 0.7898
   7. 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
 
   Class TwoToD / ToT
   1.   15 Celerity arthur kuypers FIYC brooklijn, NY, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   2. 10   1450 Cluster Duck Connor and Jack McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   S28.0 CYGNUS Eric A. Johnson Anderson Island Irregulars Stonington, CT, USA S2 8.0B 26 192.0 / 0.8760
   4.   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz JONATHAN WENDEROTH mrmsa South Boston, MA, USA J24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA 4160 Finn McCool Oliver Parsons Fishers Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6. North Sails  29 Grace John Pryor Masons Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 156.0 / 0.9207
   7. 20   37 Jolly Mon George Loveday Fishers Island Yacht Club Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C redwing 30 30.49 195.0 / 0.8725
   8.   4093 Miss America Michael Zeller Thames Yacht Club Longmeadow, MA, USA J-24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   3482 RED SKY douglas hope GLP Avon, CT, USA J24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   10.   USA 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J/24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   11.   2925 Swiss Cheese Henry and Catherine Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   12.   4198 What the Puppy RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   13. 30   30 Zallee Jonathan Farrar Fishers island yc Milton, Ma, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
 
   Melges 24ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   174 Equal Opportunity Mudratz Sportboat MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. 10   115 Leda Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   43 Opportunity Mudratz Sportboat MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. 20   7 Ripcord Paul Bergendahl MRMSA, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6. 30   798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl RIYC/MRMSA Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Viper +ToD / ToT
   1.   263 Dreamland Express Mark Belsky mystic river mudhead Avon, CT, USA J 80 26.3 119.0 / 0.9716
   2. 10   93 Fast Attack David Youtt Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Stonington, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   4. 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Chris Annino RIYC North Stonington, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   5. 20   15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Class FourToD / ToT
   1. 30   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   22610 Arrow Paul Harren Shennecossett/Ram Island Gales Ferry, CT, USA Peterson 34 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   3. 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter Austin/ David Strang MRMSA Amston, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   40697 Checkmate Michael Lachance Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Frers 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   5. 10   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings Mystic, CT, USA NY 32 45 137.0 / 0.9461
 
   Class FiveToD / ToT
   1.   52173 Finale Thomas OConnell SHYC/RYC Stonington, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   2. 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 95.0 / 1.0078
   3. 30   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   4. 20   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield UConn Avery Point Sailing Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class SixToD / ToT
   1. 30   78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Canton, CT, USA J 109 35.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers USA 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 231 Hedgehog U.S.Coast Guard Academy Coast Guard Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   4. 10   37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   5.   70702 Ringle X Robert Rodgers Ram Island Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 44.3' 42.0 / 1.0980
   6.   334 Sanibel Gerry Keeler Shennecossett Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   343 She's the Boss John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   40044 Summer School Mudratz Farr40 MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Farr 40 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   9.   USA 42220 Ticker christopher cole TYC/Mudheads MIDDLEBURY, CT, USA Tripp 37 37' 84.0 / 1.0252
   10. 20   222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019