2019 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Line 2
1 ORRez Class 1 ORRez
2 ORRez Class 2 ORRez
3 ORRez Class 3 ORRez

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Line 1
    J 105 
   1.   USA 485 Air Express Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie Brian Yanofsky Boston Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 345 Brouhaha Ric Dexter Dolphin Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 189 Cerberus Ken Dieselman Scituate Scituate, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 130 Deja Voodoo Bill Zartler Lakewood Yacht CLub/NYYC/STC Houston, TX, USA J-105 34.5
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 96 Good Trade Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault St. Francis Yacht Club/Storm Trysail San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 246 JINX Mark Taylor Jamestown Canton, Ct, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13. 635   USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   usa 3 Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYC novato, CA, USA J105 34.5
   15.   USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
 
Racing Area: Line 2
   ORRez Class 1 
   1.   20 allegro malvagio Fred deNapoli CYC Salem, MA, USA J/124 40.5
   2.   USA 40025 Bora Api Rudich EYC Charlestown, MA, USA Farr 40 40  
   3.   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Ben Chigier Jubilee Manchester, MA, USA Summit 40 39.75  
   4.   USA 52770 Gigi Tom Mager Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 122 40 568.2(GPH)
   5.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5 574.5(GPH)
   6.   GBR 133L Jump Chris Lund Portsmouth Yacht Club Rye, NH, USA J 133 43  
   7.   USA 45 Pravda Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5 574.5(GPH)
   8.   39512 Scherherazade Betsy McCombs Eastern Boston, MA, USA Farr 395 39'4 0.0(GPH)
 
   ORRez Class 2 
   1.   USA 43851 Arcturus George Pawle Jubilee YC Wenham, MA, USA Tripp 33 33 608.1(GPH)
   2. 42001 Other  US 42001 Crazy Horse Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 40 39.6 603.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 11235 dopodomani Christopher Zibailo Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J/112E 36 600.2(GPH)
   4.   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Columbia 30-2 Sport 32 606.5(GPH)
   5.   USA 12 Sea Bliss Rob Gorman EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Farr 280 28 582.3(GPH)
   6.   50484 Urgent John Alexander marblehead Gloucester, MA, USA C&C SR33 33 600.8(GPH)
 
   ORRez Class 3 
   1.   USA 52475 Agora David Powers Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 625.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 53123 Chariad Rick Williams Boston Yacht Club Malden, MA, USA Farr 37 37.5 633.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 95 Feather II Donald Miller Boston Yacht Club North Reading, MA, USA Beneteau First 30 32 629.0(GPH)
   4.   40656 Hot Spur Philip DiCarlo BYC Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36 645.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 29 Sirocco Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith Eastern Swampscott, MA, USA J 33 33 624.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Bill Finn Savin Hill YC Boston, MA, USA Kirie Elite 37 657.8(GPH)
 
Racing Area: Line 3
    J 70 
   1. 366   USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 497   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 91 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' Graeme Carr Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   5. 42   USA 342 Jumper Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 23
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff Peter Pappas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 07   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 233   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
    PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 30078 Ares Linda Hosking Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA C&C 40-2TR 40' 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   USA 40180 Goldeneye Peter Engel Dolphin Yacht Club MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA Jeanneau Selection 37 37.25 93.0 / 1.0109
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 32559 Man Of War Christopher G Lubeck Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA C&C 41 41 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 40825 Summerin Jody Graul Nahant Dory Club / Lynn Yacht Club USA Sabre 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
 
Racing Area: Ocean Race/Double Handed
    PHRF - Ocean Race Crewed/Double HandedToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  USA 50926 Eos JB & Kelley Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 38.75 102.0 / 0.9969
   2. 102   USA 102 Privateer Jonathan Green IYAC Charleston, SC, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   3.   USA 3817 Revolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Aerodyne 38 37.66 39.0 / 1.1036
   4.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   570 WindSwept Jim DaSilva STC Marblehead, MA, USA Cal 33-2 33 138.0 / 0.9448
 
Racing Area: Pursuit
    PHRF 
   1.   USA 44 Cahoots Sam Foster Eastern Yacht Club MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA J 40 40 99.0
   2.   USA 52056 Tramontana Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera Eastern Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 56 57.5 3.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021