2019 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: IRC 
  IRC
   1.   USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton NYYC, RORC, CCA, CYC, STC, JYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 1.147
   2.   USA 61482 FOXTROT Nicholas Brown NYYC Providence, RI, USA X 482 48 1.072
   3.   USA 5210 Interlodge VI Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA BOTIN 44 44 1.314
   4.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC/RBYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 1.341
   5.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.257
   6.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Swan 56 56 1.156
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Melges IC37
   1.   USA 007 205 Peter Cummiskey NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   2.   USA 008 APPARITION37 Ken Colburn NYYC/Boothbay Harbor/Southport (ME) Boston, United States of America, USA IC37 37
   3.   USA 016 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   4.   USA 012 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   5.   USA 017 Chesapeake Will Crump Tony Parker NYYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA IC37 37
   6.   USA 011 Corinthian Spirit II Ganson Evans STC, NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   7.   USA 018 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont NYYC Rockland, DE, USA IC37 37
   8.   USA 004 Das Blau Max Cory Sertl New York Yacht Club USA IC37 37
   9.   USA 006 Double Jointed Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher Wulff NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA IC37 37
   10.   USA 015 IC37 Jay Schachne New York Barrington, RI, USA IC37 37
   11. 19   US 19 IC-37: 019 William Baldwin NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA IC37 37
   12.   USA 020 Impetuous V Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA IC37 37
   13.   USA 013 Members Only Cross/Kinney/ Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   14.   USA 014 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   15.   GBR 002 Qubit Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA IC37 37
   16.   USA 003 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   17.   USA 005 RUSH Thomas Stark/ Ben Wagner New York Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA IC37 37
   18.   USA 010 Vigilant John Hele /David Howard NYYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   19.   USA 009 Yonder douglas newhouse NYYC Newport, Ri, USA IC37 37
 
  J 22 - Charter Boat
   1.   8 . SCOTT PAKENHAM Laser fleet 413, Sail Newport, IHYC Portsmouth, RI, USA J22 22
   2.   03 TBD Caroline Williams Duxbury Duxbury, MA, USA J22 22
   3.   02 TBD Andre Evans Duxbury Bay Maritime School Duxbury, MA, USA J22 22
   4.   01 Team Duxbury Jessica Williams Duxbury Yacht Club Duxbury, MA, USA J22 22
   5.   12 Team Newport tom Maynard Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA J22 22
 
  S Class
   1.   USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   2.   7 Firefly Alan Silken NYYC, NBHSCA Newton, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   3.   2 Lady Luck Nicholas Sollecito SIRA/TYC Swansea, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   4.   27 Mischief Walter Bopp NYYC jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   5.   8 Osprey Michael McCaffrey Newport Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   6.   15 Shona Robert Hutchinson Edgewood Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   7.   57 Squaw Angus Davis New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   8.   5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   9.   6 VELA Christian Teichmann RORC/DTYC Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Herreshoff S Class 27 ft
 
  VX One
   1. Quantum Sails  NZL 269 Allegations of Gross Misconduct Hayden Bennett Newport, RI, USA VX One 19
   2. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   3. 240   USA 240 Blue2 Bob Maccini Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   4. 286   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode Joe Ferra Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, USA VX One 19
   5.   103 Flash Rider Anthony Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA VXOne 19
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 2 Fearless Girl Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA TF10 10 meters -185.0
   2. 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing Laurence Phillips Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA M32 32 -172.0
   3. 12   USA 5 SKIFF SAILING FOUNDATION Skiff Sailing Foundation NYYC albany, CA, USA M 32 32 -172.0
 
  PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
   1. 00   USA 51868 Defiance Carsten Petersen Saunderstown YC North Kingstown, ri, usa Swan 56 56 3.0
   2.   USA 52569 Denali Michael D'Amelio Gustavia YC St Barths Longshot, MS, USA IRC 52 52 -66.0
   3.   USA 27 Enterprise Clayton Deutsch NYYC Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 66 ft -33.0
   4.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito New York Yacht CLub Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 30.0
   5.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -63.0
   6.   USA 4 Reef Points Gurdon Wattles New York Little Compton, RI, USA Westerly Marine 60 60 -61.0
   7.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42 -3.0
 
  PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
   1.   SK 19 Blackwing Eric Hall NYYC BRISTOL, RI, USA Stuart Knockabout 28 207.0
   2.   USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer New York/Indian Harbor Dover, DE, USA Swan 441 44.36 73.0
   3.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer NYYC / EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0
   4.   149 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 35.2 79.0
   5.   USA 025 Epiphany Nick Bowen Barrington Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA e33 33.5 108.0
   6.   USA 41893 Hawk Richard Barker Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32' 100.0
   7.   1976 Mischief Nate Williams Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Seguin 40 40 85.0
   8.   USA 52129 MoonDog Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38 75.0
   9.   USA 61169 Moonglade Todd Murphy MYC Annandale, NJ, USA Jeanneu SO 419 42 96.0
   10. 30007   USA 30007 Nyabinghi Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 30 42.0
   11. 01   USA 711 Odyssey Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky NYYC Middletown, RI, USA S&S 48 47.57 136.0
   12.   USA 40416 Pegasus Scott Walker Barrington Riverside, RI, USA Sabre 36 124.0
   13.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Quest 30 30 87.0
   14.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30 96.0
   15.   USA 513 Zephyros Timothy Grimes NYYC/Sail Newport Rumford, RI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   41512 Aya-Sophia Ken Yeager Landfall Sailing Club Swansea, Ma, USA Hunter Marlow 33 156.0
   2.   US 60018 Cadence Adam Turinas NYYC Florham Park, NJ, USA Sabre 38 Mk2 38.8 146.0
   3.   22978 Good news John Cavanagh NTYC Barrington, RI, USA J30 30 155.0
   4.   USA 140 Lorelei David Johnson NYYC VERO BEACH, FL, USA Hanse 348 34 160.0
   5. 02   USA 23 Mainsheet Bill Plunkett Barrington Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Pearson P31-2 31 187.0
   6.   USA 5050X My Girl Donald Steiner New York Westron, MA, USA X-Yachts xp50 49.2 15.0
   7.   52602 Relentless Robert Laska East Greenwich YC Warwick, RI, USA First 36.7 36 111.0
   8.   USA 52056 Tramontana Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera Eastern Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 56 56 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021