2019 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SPLC Cruising Circle
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising Class
   1.   404 ALLORA SAIL SOLOMONS SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Beneteau 323 32  
   2.   3700 Gemini Joseph Frost SMSA Lusby, Md, USA Tartan 3700 37 132.0
   3.   93475 Restless Donna DeSteph BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Irwin 38 168.0
   4.   USA 41374 Seeker Alan Johnson HYC Hampton, VA, USA Ericson 34t 33.7 165.0
   5.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36 147.0
   6.   N/A WINDHOVER SAIL SOLOMONS SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Jeanneau 39i 39  
 
 
Racing Area: SPLC South Circle
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A(1)
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Chris Helmkamp PCRC Shady Side, MD, USA Melges 30 30 36.0
   3.   USA 61017 Jeroboam John Dodge FBYC / STC Richmond, VA, USA Farr 400 40  
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian XI W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41 -33.0
   5.   USA 188 One Trick Pony David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   6.   USA 132 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA J 111 36  
   7.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
 
  PHRF A(2)
   1.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 42.0
   2.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn US PATRIOT SAILING Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 54.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell Southern Maryland S.A. Solomons, MD, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   5.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Leroi Lissenden HYC Richmond, VA, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
 
  PHRF A(3)
   1.   USA 52994 Hellcat Jim & Jody Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA X-Yachts 34 34 96.0
   2.   USA 73456 L'outrage bruce gardner AyC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 34 34 96.0
   3.   USA 118 PATRIOT IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 335 Rakali Mark & Robin Witte SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 47 JRay Larry Ray SMSA Kensington, MD, USA J 70 22.75 114.0
   2.   73211 Whirlaway Frank Walter SMSA California, MD, USA Frers 33 33 114.0
   3.   93121 Wicked Good Mark Gyorgy SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Tartan Pride P270 26.8 132.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 259 MOPAR David Hammett DISC Washington Grove, MD, USA Capri 22 195.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern Maryland Weather Routing Inc. AMEWAS
Spinsheet Budweiser Holiday Inn Regatta Ginger Beer
Dry Dock Team Hyundai of Southern Maryland Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Zahniser's Yachting Center
Zenetex Anne Arundel Dive Services Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019