2019 J 70 North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 60   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Tac Boston / Martin Kullman / Abie McLaughlin US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 32 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) Martin Johnsson / Jorgen Johnsson / Lindsay Hernandez / August Hernandez SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides / Stein Skaane / David Zymba EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 49   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) Adam Bowen / Michael Schreiber / Sumner Mead / Hyde Perce SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 7m
   6. 87   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz De Leon / Christopher Stocke / Patrick Wilson Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 88   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) Carrie & Ed Austin / Mathieu de Premorel / Jean Marc Papin / Ed Austin / Carrie Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 97   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara / Paula Grasberger / Rick Guardia / Nurhajati McMahon / David Thompson Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 18   CHI 218 Ducasse Sailing Team Andrés Ducasse / Ignacio Ducasse / Francisco Ducasse / Mathias Robertson / Andres Ducasse R Vichuquen Santiago, RM, CHI J 70 7m
   10. 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner / Owen Beckley / Holt Condon / Max Ellsworth Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 16   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor (Corinthian) John Zelli / Craig Kvale / Michael Lechner / Kevin Milligan Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / Lee Sackett / George Szabo / Michael Booker Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Tyler Black / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 6   USA 236 Little Side Hustle (Corinthian) Ted Pinkerton / Rob Ralston / Peggy Allen / Chris Brown Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 80   CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Javier Conte / Sebastian Ducasse Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
   17. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 19   USA 819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman / Will Felder IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 35   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / Tony Bowman / Geoffrey Ewenson / John Stanley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Dan Bowman / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 36   CAN 360 REX (Corinthian) Scott Weakley / David Weakley / Rene Serin / Kelly Flood Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   22. 34   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Scott Ewing / Zeke Horowitz / Collin Leon Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Taylor Canfield / Tomas Dietrich / Guy Thomas Avellon Coral Reef Y.C. Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 12   USA 312 RUFKM David Koski / Jackson Benvinutti / Geoff Becker / David Koski / Doug Moose Edgewater Yacht Club Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace / Vivien Allan / Lauren Barth / Kathryn Booker Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 78 North Sails  USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich / Paul Abdullah / Klaus Brinkbaeumer / Karl Felger Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / Tony Rey / David Shriner / John Wallace St. Francis Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John Baxter / Molly Baxter / Allan Terhune / Ben Lamb RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 58   USA 581 Tootles Andy Deak / Charles Essi / Chris Snow / Seth Young Edgewater Yacht Club Grafton, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 67   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast / Alexander Curtiss / Sam Hallowell / Orrin Starr CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 42   BRA 641 Viking Haroldo Solberg / Maurício Santa Cruz / Flávio Andrade / Henrique Pellicano I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   33. 93   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) Kevin Morgan / Mike Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Sarah Paisley / Mark Hassett Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 81   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) Fernando Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Ramon Benitez / Gerardo Benitez Nautico Avandaro Mexico, Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   35. 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Juan Perez / Santiago Perez / Willem Van Waay Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, JAL, MEX J 70 22.75
 
 


2019 J 70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 32 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson / Jorgen Johnsson / Lindsay Hernandez / August Hernandez SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides / Stein Skaane / David Zymba EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 49   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen / Michael Schreiber / Sumner Mead / Hyde Perce SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 7m
   4. 88   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin / Mathieu de Premorel / Jean Marc Papin / Ed Austin / Carrie Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 48 North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner / Owen Beckley / Holt Condon / Max Ellsworth Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 16   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor John Zelli / Craig Kvale / Michael Lechner / Kevin Milligan Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 6   USA 236 Little Side Hustle Ted Pinkerton / Rob Ralston / Peggy Allen / Chris Brown Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Dan Bowman / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 36   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley / David Weakley / Rene Serin / Kelly Flood Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   11. 11   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace / Vivien Allan / Lauren Barth / Kathryn Booker Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 93   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan / Mike Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Sarah Paisley / Mark Hassett Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 81   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Ramon Benitez / Gerardo Benitez Nautico Avandaro Mexico, Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tim Wilkes Photography Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum
Platform Beer Co Tequila Corralejo Sailing Inc. Sail22
SailFlow New England Ropes Pure Water Technology Atlantic Yacht Rigging
North Sails Pope's Yuengling Quantum Sails
Regatta Craft Mixers    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019