2019 ILCA Lightning Womens, Juniors and Masters North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WJM North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning - Women
   1. 76   USA 12480 Leah Trow / Gabby Myers / Vanessa Wisbaum Buffalo Canoe Club East Amhurst, NY, USA  
   2. 91   USA 14323 14323 Jo McGlew / Molly Young / Marcia Mathias Lansing Sailing Club East Lansing, MI, USA Lightning 19
   3. 11   USA 14895 14895 Joy MacDonald / Kathryn Moloney / Julianne MacDonald Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   4. 30   USA 15582/15532 Alice Deborah Probst / Monica Jones / Allie Jones BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   5. 99   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lisa-Marie Lane / Angie Darrah / Kyra Tallon Fleet 50/PRSA Brambleton, VA, USA Lightning 19
   6. 24   USA 15406 Clueless Christine Moloney / Grace Woodcock / Anna Flaherty Buffalo Canoe Club Glenwood, NY, USA Lightning 19
   7. 39   USA 13929 Full Send Katrina Williams / Julia Weisner / Bridget Lawless Royal Hamiliton Amateur Dinghy Club Wilmington, NC, BER Lightning 19
   8. 27   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Shelby Allen Tarpon Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   9. 94   USA 14728 Pyscho +1 Elaine Parshall / Sarah DeLoach / Wendy McKenzie Columbia Sailing club Hartsville, SC, USA Lightning 20
   10. 28   USA 14371 Silver Theresa Colantuono / Laura Wakeford / Becky Starck NBYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Lightning - Junior
   1. 83   USA 14502 14502 Ethan Stoffman / Jake Bard / Mark Hofmeister Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   2. 97   CAN 14672 14672 Sam Balanevsky / Aidan Young / Andrew Sutcliffe Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, CAN Lightning 19
   3. 77   USA 15205 15205 Samuel Dutilly / Elizabeth Wolaver / Harry Averill Crescent Yacht Club Moneta, VA, USA Lightning 19
   4. 22   15582 15582 Jenna Probst / Becca Jordan / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   5. 87 Quantum Sails  USA 15405 3 Jamokes Leo Hallagan / Gavin Bloom / Danny Burger SBJSA Pittsford, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6. 32   USA 15511 Atom Tyler Allen / Abby Allen / Sam Monique PYC Commerce Twp, MI, USA Lightning 19
   7. 88   CAN 14599 Bunch Of Weenies Anneliese Schall / Addie Perez / Peyton Marof Buffalo Canoe Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   8. 12   USA 15382 Deez Nutz Robert Robinson II / Gunnar Grenauer / Garrett Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9. 33   CAN 15022 Grant Charlie Robinson / Maddie Ray / Jack Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, CAN Lightning 19
   10. 37   USA 15499 Legally Blonde Sabrina Starck / Elizabeth Starck / Adam Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 15   15298 Lightning JP Starck / Brady Starck / Bobby Starck BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   12. 82   USA 14730 Lil Boat Brian Hayes Jr. / Max Balanevsky / Maggie MacDonald Housatonic Boat Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   13. 13   USA 14619 More Cowbell Parker Colantuono / Jackie Morrison / Ben Markert NBYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   14. 93   USA 14744 None Kathryn Eagan / Quade Richards / Michael Ray Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   15. 81   14924 None Joe Marynowski / Charlie Marynowski / Braeden Bommaraju Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   16. 19   USA 15210 O'VanderBall Michaela ODonnell / Annika Vanderhorst / Megan Dieball Edgewater Elyria, OH, USA Lightning 19
   17. 92   14511 Resurrection Branden Warner / Abbi Warner / Kala Matora PYC waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   18. 26   15464 TBD Miya Preyer / Sarah Schon / Blaire McCarthy Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   19. 84   15122 TBD Cole Wernoch / Mercedes Escandon / Curtis Holick Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   20. 10   USA 15390 Whitney's Angels Douglas Wake / Noah Bartelt / Lars Osell Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Lightning - Master
   1. 36   USA 14644 Michael Huffman / Jim Allen / Meg Huffman / Kip Hamblet Burlington, VT, USA Lightning 19  
   2. 90   14854 14854 Karl Aavik / Marc Leopold / Mike Hecker Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   3. 35   14975 14975 Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / MaryAnne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club Fate, TX, USA Lightning 19
   4. 86   USA 15309 15309 Pete McGinity / Dale Krcek / Matt Warner Indianapolis Sailing Club Carmel, IN, USA Lightning 19
   5. 38   USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Peter Jadrosich Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   6. 21   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Julie-Marie MacDonald / Tanner Probst Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   7. 25   USA 15556 15566 Jim Crane / Brenda Crane / Bill Crane NOROTON Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   8. 09   USA 9 Atomic Thomas Allen / Bill Pictor / John Humphrey BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9. 53   USA 14680 Berry 111 Ed Roseberry Jr. / Paul Grenauer/ Ned Roseberry / PJ Redding/ Bill Moore Buffalo Canoe Club Williamsville, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 78   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom John Morley / Gary Reinheimer / Chris Matora PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   11. 89   14410 Catspaws Richard Buckley / Pascal Buckley / Christopher Buckley/ Oliver Joseph Weppner Buffalo Canoe Clib Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   12. 80   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Julia Matora PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
   13. 98   USA 15016 DTM James Gardner / George Wiedermann / Ty Whitman NBYC Deep River, CT, USA Lightning 19
   14. 29   15502 Far Out Jed Dodge / Bill Dodge / Bobby Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   15. 20   USA 14900 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Pauli Kaiser Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   16. 23   USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange / Jonathan Lange / Alexandra Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   17. 01   USA 15246 Off Like A Prom Dress Edward Wagnon / David Corcoran / Bryan Bahler Wawasee Yacht Club Syracuse, IN, USA Lightning 19
   18. 31   CHI 11011 ojodelince Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr / Rodrigo Zuazola aculeo Champa, Metropoliotana, CHI Lightning 19
   19. 17   Uni 13742 old blu Larry Schmitz / Jack Caires / Jeff Coppens MBYC Santee, CA, USA Lightning 19
   20. 96   USA 15603 Pandora Robert Astrove / Jim Lane / Ed Lane Potomac River Sailing Assoc Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   21. 06   USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Ken Gould Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   22. 95   USA 15142 Shadowfax Nabeel Alsalam / Jess Harrington / Aaron Boesnecker Potomac River Sailing Association McLean, VA - Virginia, USA Lightning 19
   23. 08   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Peter Hallagen Bill Mauk Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19'
   24. 79   CAN 15089 Sparkle !! Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   25. 85   USA 14938 Total Recall David Stix / Amy Simonsen / William Gibson Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   26. 07   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy