2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   GLMRA
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40 35.0 / 1.1111
   2.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   72 High Tea (FS-SH) Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36 77.0 / 1.0367
   4.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3 75.0 / 1.0400
   5. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41 97.0 / 1.0046
 
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
   1.   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-SH) Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36  
   3.   1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, CAN C&C35 Mk 111 35 feet 131.0 / 0.9545
   4.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5 185.0 / 0.8844
   5.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 0.9339
   6.   CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 0.9848
   8.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 110.0 / 0.9848
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 1
   1. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40' 64.0 / 1.0586
   2. North Sails  72 High Tea (FS-DH 1) Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36 77.0 / 1.0367
   3.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8 73.0 / 1.0433
   5.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.0833
   6.   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -11.0 / 1.2059
   7.   13667 Suspect Bryan Sims BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Perry 59 59 -3.0 / 1.1883
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 2
   1. Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29 FT 85.0 / 1.0236
   2.   51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.0334
   3.   Can 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7 80.0 / 1.0317
   5.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   6.   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Pavel Hrubant EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 42 TM 43.67 85.0 / 1.0236
   7.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 3
   1.   34435 4 tuna Gualtiero Guadagni ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk III 127.0 / 0.9601
   2.   CAN 53 Bobby McGee Charles Stacey Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C99 32 101.0 / 0.9985
   3.   5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 IB 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29 127.0 / 0.9601
   5.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 124.0 / 0.9644
   6.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   7.   84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75 89.0 / 1.0172
   8.   CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36 89.0 / 1.0172
   9.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   10. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   11.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 90.0 / 1.0156
   12.   CAN 34482 Rhumb Punch Karen McRae Etobicoke Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Hobie 33 120.0 / 0.9701
   13.   32 Rogue Will Lockett RCYC Mississauga, Ont, can Dehler 32 32  
   14.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Steven Gallinger Outer Harbor Marina Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 423 42 126.0 / 0.9615
   15. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37 98.0 / 1.0031
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 4
   1. Other  13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Islander 36 36 142.0 / 0.9393
   2.   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-DH) Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 0.9407
   3. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28 132.0 / 0.9531
   4. North Sails  14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5 142.0 / 0.9393
   5.   26005 Flash Kevin Sullivan BHYC Dundas, Ont, Can C&C 34 34 145.0 / 0.9353
   6.   25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67 136.0 / 0.9475
   7.   Can 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 134.0 / 0.9503
   8.   CAN 31773 Megawatt Damian Lewis NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Express 30 30' 142.0 / 0.9393
   9.   74 Serious Sue McIntyre Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, USA C&C 33 MK II 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   10.   34780 Ski Break Steven Kernohan BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33-2 33 130.0 / 0.9559
 
   PHRF-FS-DH 5
   1.   CAN 74063 Maggie Alex McMillin Oakville Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31 166.0 / 0.9078
   2.   Can 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24' 219.0 / 0.8453
   3.   31 Prosperity Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny Outer Harbour Marina Toronto, Ont, Can Northern 29 29  
   4.   CAN 4707 Top Hat Peter Miller RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS30 WK 30 164.0 / 0.9104
   5. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   6.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 175.0 / 0.8966
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
   1.   54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   CAN 01 Moody One Andy Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30' 227.0 / 0.8366
   3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27 236.0 / 0.8270
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH 1
   1.   54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Can C&C 115 37.75 91.0 / 1.0140
   2.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL John Carroll QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 155.0 / 0.9220
   3.   CAN 54355 Glayva II Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   CAN 327 HBomb Jennifer Overbury National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 121.0 / 0.9687
   5.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 160.0 / 0.9155
   6.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 86.0 / 1.0220
   7.   Can 28 North Caught Wendy Northcotte DYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN J boat 30 155.0 / 0.9220
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH 2
   1.   Can 2191 Break Free Paul Lewis Toronto Hydroplane and Sailing Club Toronto, on, CAN Beneteau First 305 30.5 181.0 / 0.8892
   2.   8620 Empty Pockets Peter Rumball LSYC Etobicoke, Ont, can CS34 34 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Alan Gibson Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34 178.0 / 0.8929
   4.   4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 169.0 / 0.9040
   5.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37 189.0 / 0.8796
   6.   121 Summerwind Richard Ballantyne Port Credit yacht Club Brampton, Ont, Cdn Benateau 331 33’. 11” 189.0 / 0.8796
   7.   227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9 174.0 / 0.8978
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH 3
   1.   141 Carina Lorraine Bader Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Catalina 309 32' 9 227.0 / 0.8366
   2.   KC57 Crosslea Dave Secor Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Douglas 32 32 ft 230.0 / 0.8333
   3.   Cdn 1331 Gato via Tony Germin Lsyc Mississauga, Ont., CAN Catalina 34 34 194.0 / 0.8737
   4.   Can 609 Into The Blue (NFS-DH) Richard Mair Port Credit Yacht club Scarborough, Ont, Can Alberg 30 30 ft 261.0 / 0.8015
   5.   CDA 998 Let it Be John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA Grampian 26 26 234.0 / 0.8291
   6.   11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti Mimico Cruising Club Coutnac Beach, Ont, CAN C&C 30 SD 30 191.0 / 0.8772
   7.   CAN 725 Tranquillity Alvaro Briceno EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Tanzer 26  
   8.   226 Watermark Terry Pasieka THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 285 28.5 236.0 / 0.8270
   9.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11 197.0 / 0.8701
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020