2012 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
1 Ultimate 20s One Design
2 PHRF 75 - 126 PHRF
3 PHRF 72 and Lower PHRF
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
4 PHRF 129 and Higher PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
   Ultimate 20s 
   1.   USA TBD Bow Plowed Peter Polgar Bayview YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2.   USA TBD Bubba Gump Gary Shoemaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3.   USA TBD Fore Play Will Cyr Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4.   USA 173 Friends of Drunky the Clown Keith Ziegler Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5.   USA u20 Off Constantly Spencer Colpaert Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   6.   USA TBD Rookie Greg LaPorte BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7.   Tanqueray Tony Lawrence BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20  
   8.   USA Velero Sammy Barbour Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9.   USA Velero Sammy Barbour Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
   PHRF 75 - 126 
   1.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 29 29' 117.0
   2.   USA 126 britsar ken schram byc dimondale, mi, USA t-ten 33 126.0
   3.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA beneteau 42 SD 42 87.0
   4.   USA 117707 Double penetration William Cyr Bayview yacht club Grosse pointe shores, Mi, USA Hobie 16 16 126.0
   5.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe , MI, USA NA 40 39.8 84.0
   6. 21   USA 21 Fu Marc Hollerbach Coconut Grove SC/Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20 105.0
   7.   USA 23784 Hellion Tony Hammer BYC Lakeshore, Ontario, USA C&C 43 Mk II 43.42 78.0
   8.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   9.   USA 90 Legend Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club grosse pointe, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   10.   USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   11.   USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA Tartan 10 33 126.0
   12.   USA 26226 Pendragon John/Greg Trost/Thomas Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Contessa 43 43 75.0
   13.   USA 280 Phantom Cynthia Best Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   14.   USA 202 RumBlur Rob Bunn / Bill Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   15.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34 120.0
   16.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0
   17.   USA 50 Threesome Scott Wake Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Corsair F-24 MKI 24' 99.0
   18.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 42 42 114.0
 
   PHRF 72 and Lower 
   1.   USA 20119 Aristeia eric hollerbach BYC Troy, MI, USA Sparkman Stephens 47 51.0
   2.   USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43 60.0
   3.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy Bayview Yacht Club MI, USA Farr 49 49 -24.0
   5.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   6.   USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown BYC Dearborn Heights, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   7.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys Eduard Vermet BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   8.   USA 25580 Sagitta jon somes BYC grosse pointe park, mi, USA J/44 44  
   9.   USA 25633 Titan Aitken Dan USA 72.0
   10.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton BYC Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48' -18.0
 
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
   PHRF 129 and Higher 
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 804 BB Joe Brase Ferndale, MI, USA Soling 26.9 153.0
   3.   USA 4305 Blown Away John Dunwoody Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 27 216.0
   4.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Grosse Pointe , MI, USA Cal25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 25071 Critical Mass Tim Kerr EBC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau 1st 325 VTM 32.5 144.0
   6.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Harper Wodds, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   7.   USA 15790 Defiant Bob Lech GPS, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   8.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Matt Quam Bayview Dearborn, MI, USA Catalina 25 Tall FK 25 222.0
   9.   USA 1029 holmebrew J. Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   10.   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy Commodor John Pappas BYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 25 25 225.0
   11.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeffrey Henderson USA 132.0
   12.   USA 332 Slainte Cari Easterday Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 34 156.0
   13.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   14.   USA 4046 Suicide Blonde Harold Stackpoole BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 24 24 174.0
   15.   USA 5446 Tao thomas kopp BYC Toledo, OH, USA cal 25 222.0
   16.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C Redline 41 41 135.0
   17.   USA 56 Tiki Blake Arnold DSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 27 174.0
   18.   USA 10864 unknown Nick Seraphinoff Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, Michigan, USA Wayfarer 16' 219.0
   19.   USA 1496 White Fang John Harper USA 222.0
   20.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp USA 177.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021