2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Class 1
   1.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 63.0 / 1.0604
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls SYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   USA 50 Unplugged Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28 72.0 / 1.0450
 
  Class 2
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt Breakwater Irregulars darien, ct, USA soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 146 Young American-146 Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
  Class 3
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Beneteau First 375 37.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 161 CHICKEN WING Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0 / 0.9091
   5.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr/HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 135.0 / 0.9489
   8.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
 
  Class 4-NS
   1.   129 Conundrum Nancy & Bruce Blasnik Halloween / Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Beneteu Oceanis 45 45.8 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, Ct, USA Elan 40 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 047 Nine Kids Jack Alexander Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   USA 51226 Xanadu Charles and Elaine Goodrich Stamford YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41 69.0 / 1.0501
 
  Class 5-NS
   1.   USA 6160 Flo III James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   2.   23525 KneeDeep Doug Hamm Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA San Juan 7.7 25.75' 189.0 / 0.8796
   3. Other  338 Miss Lee Sea John Morrow Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Catalina 270 27 213.0 / 0.8519
   4.   43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 210.0 / 0.8553
   5.   USA 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Stamford, CT, USA Catboat 24 282.0 / 0.7813
   6.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Hemlbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct., USA Chrysler 27 27'4 183.0 / 0.8868
   7.   3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 192.0 / 0.8760
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019