2019 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 0. Undecided
 Division: ToT 
   Undecided
   1.   USA 60418 Astraea James Bennett Rockland Yacht Club Camden, ME, USA J 34C 34.5  
   2. North Sails  USA 46 Cilista Jeffrey Eberle CCA/ Manchester YC Concord, MA, USA J 130 SD 43  
   3. North Sails  CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J120 40  
   4.   USA 40657 Hall Pass John Thompson Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36  
   5.   USA 63 Kiwi Spirit Jonathan Riley The Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Farr 63 63  
   6.   USA 52129 MoonDog Abbott/ Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38  
   7.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick n/a Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 37.83  
   8.   CAN 25 Pandora Peter Bromley Royal Nova Scotia YS Lower Sackville, NS, CAN C&C 115 37.75  
   9. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   10.   USA 3817 Revolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Aerodyne 38  
   11.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36  
   12. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Mike Evans Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN Bavaria 38 40.45  
   13.   CAY 60589 Selamat Ronald Rossetti CCA,NYYC,MYC Manchester, MA, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 66 67  
   14.   USA 40747 Tamarack Bob Kellogg Portland YC, STC North Yarmouth, ME, USA Baltic 44 44  
   15.   USA 24 Valiant Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC Marblehead, MA, USA 12 Metre 64.25  
 
 
Racing Area: 1. ORR
 Division: ORR 
   ORR-1
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43  
   2. 0   USA 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44  
   3.   USA 60617 Cynosure Logan Greenlee Hull Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Pearson Rhodes 41 41  
   4. 54   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Mud Heads New York, NY, USA Class 40 40  
   5.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Mudratz Offshore Race Team Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA Swan 48 48  
   6. North Sails  USA 50926 Eos JB Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 38.75  
   7.   USA 52427 Fast Company III Phil Helmes Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J133 43  
   8.   USA 52770 Gigi Tom Mager Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 122 40  
   9.   USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35  
   10.   USA 70333 Merit John Kelly Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club ISLESBORO, ME, USA Farr WRTWR Maxi Ketch 80  
   11.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Y.C. Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42  
   12.   USA 52588 Pinnacle Peter Torosian None Atkinson, NH, USA T-4100 41  
   13.   USA 51428 Shearwater Daniel Biemesderfer CCA, Stonington Harbor YC Guilford, CT, USA Mason 43 43  
   14. Quantum Sails  USA 52526 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic Eastport Yacht Club Bedford, Wy, USA Swan 44 44  
   15.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49  
   16.   USA 14879 Talisman Richard Pedone Hingham Hingham, MA, USA Tartan 41 41  
   17. 0   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell - G NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41  
   18.   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings CCA, Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40  
   19.   USA 52599 Wahoo Catherine Reed NASS Annapolis, MD, USA KER 50 50.32  
   20.   USA 52599 Wahoo Matthew McClelland NASS Annapolis, MD, USA KER 50 50ft  
   21.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53  
   22.   USA 16 Zaraffa Jahn Tihansky NASS Annapolis, MD, USA RP 66 66  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. PHRF - Racing
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHR-1
   1.   CAN 54381 Airborne IV William Greenwood III RNSYS CCA Halifax, N.S., CAN Beneteau 50 50  
   2.   CAN 51108 Castanea Paul Conrod RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 42 42  
   3.   CAN 56009 Delawana Hans Himmelman LYC, CCA, RNSYS Head of St. Margarets Bay,, Nova Scotia, Canada FARR 56 Pilothouse 57.9  
   4.   CAN 51 Demons Dance Andrew Watts RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 99 32.5  
   5.   CAN 50500 Dragonfly Keith Amirault Royal Western Nova Scotia YC Digby, NS, CAN J 130 43  
   6.   USA 87526 Grey Ghost Philip Parish TAYC & CCA Galena, MD, USA Zaal 38 Custom 38  
   7.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom 44  
   8.   CAN 40998 Sail La Vie Louis Bourget Bedford Basin YC bedford, NS, CAN Jeanneau 409 40  
   9. North Sails  USA 51334 Shinnecock James Praley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40  
   10.   USA 61016 Zaraffa Sean Caraher NASS Annapolis, MD, USA R/P 66 66ft  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHS-1
   1.   USA 61172 Abide Thomas Catalano Hyannis Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA X Yachts X 4.9 49 27.0 / 1.1265
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13249 Blue Pigeon John Doub EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 38 38  
   3.   USA 61184 Île d'Innisfree David Stein Rockland, Maine NEWTON, MA, USA Xc 42 42 54.0 / 1.0762
 
 
Racing Area: 4. PHRF - Cruising
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHC-1
   1. North Sails  CAN 1048 Harmonia Duncan Cross Chester Yacht Club chester, ns, can Beneteau Oceanis 32.1 32 204.0 / 0.8621
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 117 Perseverance John Plominski Columbia Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Bristol 29.9 29.92  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019