2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis (Grand Master) / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2. 30   USA 14890 14890 Mary Keppel (Masters) / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   3. 31   USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison (Grand Master) / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   4. 16   USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Matt Morin / Marcie Levey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5. 25   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Jody Lutz Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   6. 4   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Eric Oetgen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   7. 10   usa 15559 15559 Robert Shapiro (Grand Master) / Anne Bush / Robert Bush Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   8. 26   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lisa-Marie Lane / Jim Lane / Will Phillippe Fleet 50/PRSA Brambleton, VA, USA Lightning 19
   9. 9   USA 9 Atomic Thomas Allen / Michal Osborne / Megan Plough BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 28   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Justin Dieckerhoff Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   11. 44   14444 Bud Lightning Tom King / Kyle McGraw / Andrew Green Henderson Harbor Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
   12. 29   15498 Bulawayo Trevor Prior / Barb Hill / Matt Jay Susquehanna Biglerville, Pa, USA Lightning 19
   13. 32   USA 15582 Bunch O'Nancy's Debbie Probst / Monica Jones / Allie Jones BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   14. 12   14950 Church of the Great Outdoors Steven Kirkpatrick / Jane Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler Sail Newport / NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning
   15. 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister (Masters) / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister Harbor Island Yacht Club WARTRACE, TN, USA Lightning 19
   16. 51   CHI 14794 Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman CNP Santiago, Chile  
   17. 21   USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell / Jackie Morrison FSU Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   18. 18   15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman (Masters) / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   19. 17   USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban (Exalted Grand Master) / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   20. 47   USA 14777 Iā€™d Rather Be Lucky Betsy Alison / Will Jeffers / Hannah Sellers Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Lightning 18
   21. 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague (Grand Master) / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson Toronto, Canada  
   22. 40   15147 Invisible Boatmobile - Boat Grant Ryan Davidson / Greg Fisher / JoAnn Fisher/Mitch Hall Balboa Yacht Club / CoCYC MT PLEASANT, SC, USA Lightning 19
   23. 23   14923 JoJo Jack Jones (Masters) / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson CofC yacht club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   24. 8   AUS 15610 Kangaroo Ian Edwards (Masters) / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris NSC Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   25. 33   USA 14975 Keep Swinging Bill Draheim (Masters) / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club Royse City, TX, USA Lightning 19
   26. 36   14136 MAGA Ben Herman / Eddie Adams / Shawn Brennan Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   27. 3   USA 15377 Mr. Pinky George Glenn / Chappy Hopkin / George Francis USA  
   28. 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange (Grand Master) / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   29. 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   30. 43   USA 15603 Pandora Robert Astrove / Roger Slade / Emily Slade Potomac River Sailing Association Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   31. 37   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Leonard Krawcheck / Katie Braungart / Laura Doupnik Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   32. 15   USA 15315 Quest Bill Cabrall (Masters) / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   33. 42   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Amy Simonsen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   34. 24   15172 Rocky James Taylor (Masters) / George Auer / Bryan Bahler Cowan Lake Sailing Club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 20
   35. 50   USA 15550 SCUD Nolan ONeal (Masters) / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal LYC Overseas Shell, WY, USA Lightning 19
   36. 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe / AJ Sorensen / Edson White Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   37. 2   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk (Masters) / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg Bill Mauk Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19'
   38. 5   USA 15605 Soul SIster III John Sawyer (Grand Master) / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning
   39. 20   USA 15420 Spaceman Spiff Maegan Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   40. 19   CAN 15089 Sparkle !! Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   41. 14   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   42. 6   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann (Masters) / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 18ā€™
   43. 49   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller / Tim Millhiser / Drew Lambert Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19'
   44. 48   15158 Too Klos Peter Orlebeke / Kimberly Orlebeke / Kayley Orlebeke PISS Lomira, WI, USA Lightning 19
   45. 38   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr (Masters) / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   46. 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / William Faude / Meredith Killion Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
 


2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Lightning - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 17   USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
 
     Lightning - Grand Master
   1. 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2. 31   USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   3. 10   usa 15559 15559 Robert Shapiro / Anne Bush / Robert Bush Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   4. 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson Toronto, Canada  
   5. 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6. 5   USA 15605 Soul SIster III John Sawyer / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning
 
     Lightning - Masters
   1. 30   USA 14890 14890 Mary Keppel / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   2. 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister Harbor Island Yacht Club WARTRACE, TN, USA Lightning 19
   3. 18   15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   4. 23   14923 JoJo Jack Jones / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson CofC yacht club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   5. 8   AUS 15610 Kangaroo Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris NSC Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   6. 33   USA 14975 Keep Swinging Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club Royse City, TX, USA Lightning 19
   7. 15   USA 15315 Quest Bill Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   8. 24   15172 Rocky James Taylor / George Auer / Bryan Bahler Cowan Lake Sailing Club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 20
   9. 50   USA 15550 SCUD Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal LYC Overseas Shell, WY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 2   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg Bill Mauk Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19'
   11. 6   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 18ā€™
   12. 38   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019