2019 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist
   1.   USA 21550 Cole Crep Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Optimist 8 Feet
   2.   CAY 1080 Breaking Wind Finn Richards Cayman Islands Sailing Club George Town, Grand Cayman, CAY McLaughlin Optimist 6 feet
   3.   CAN 1650 CAN1650 Mats Braaten PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   CAN 1672 Clairvoyant Claire Ramsey RNSYS Kelowna, BC, CAN Optimist 7.5
   5.   22751 Fig Fernando Figueroa Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Opti 3feet 8 In
   6.   USA 8 Laser Marianne Cook Coconut Grove sailing club Miami Shores, FL, USA Laser 8
   7.   USA 17134 N/A Beck Brill Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Optimist 8
   8.   CAY CAY1027 NA Allie Capasso Cayman Islands Sailing Club Seven Mile Beach, Grand cayman, CAY Opti 8
   9.   CAY 3030 NA Charlie Hunn Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, No State, CAY Optimist 8 ft
   10.   CAY 723 NA Jayden Goddard Cayman Islands Sailing CLub Camana Bay, Grand Cayman, CAY Opti 8 feet
   11.   USA 20246 Opti Owen Bischoff Larchmont YC / RIOT Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
   12. 1011   CAY 1011 Optimist Xavier Marshall Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, CAY Optimist 8 feet
   13.   CAY 19805 Optimist James Costa Cayman Islands Sailing Club Red Bay, Grand Cayman, CAY Optimist 8
   14.   CAY 721 Optimist Alex Charlton-Jones Cayman Islands Sailing Club Red Bay, Grand Cayman, CAY Optimist 8 ft
   15.   USA 22181 pulpfree Elliott Lipp Lauderdale Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
   16.   CAY 1013 TBC Ciara Murphy Cayman Islands Sailing Club George Town, Grand Cayman, GCM Optimist 8
   17.   USA 22756 Wave Rider Antonio de Andrade CGSC Coral Gables, FL, USA Optimist 8 feet
 
   Laser
   1.   184447 184447 Alexander Birukoff Belarus YC Boca Raton, FL, USA Laser 14
   2.   CAY 1234 LASER 4.7 Aaron Hider CAYMAN ISLANDS SAILING CLUB Grand Cayman, GCM LASER 4.7 11
   3.   CAY 182915 LASER 4.7 Ava Hider CAYMAN ISLANDS SAILING CLUB Grand Cayman, CAYMAN ISLANDS, GCM LASER 4.7 11
   4.   CAY 1111 LASER RADIAL Adrian Pasquali CAYMAN ISLANDS SAILING CLUB GRAND CAYMAN, GRAND CAYMAN, CAY LASER RADIAL 11
   5.   USA 1 NN Agustin Bassanetti YCA Tigre, Buenos aires, ARG Laser 4.7 .
 
   420
   1.   TBD Rocketpowermex Daniel Ofarrill JU/CGSC Miami, Fl, USA 420 420
   2.   TBD TBD Cole Degner Usscmc Jensen beach, FL, USA 420 14
 
   A Cat
   1. Other  USA 371 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 99 Black and Blue Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
   3.   000 673 H20 Tiger Berard Valdosta Yacht Club Valdosta, ga, USA A Cat 20
   4.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 108 LR5 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat LR5 18
   6.   USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer CGSC Miami, FL, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack UKSC Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
 
   29er
   1.   DEN 1063 Nn Esther Bojsen-Møller Sletten Bådklub Humlebæk, DEN 29’er 14.4
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019