2019 St. Augustine Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Race Week - Inshore (2 Days)
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF Class 1 (Daysailers and Sportboats)
   1.   32127 Fireball Tim Tucker SAYC Alachua, FL, USA CW Hood 32 (Spin) 32' 147.0
   2.   813 Girl Dog Paul Hellings Rat Island Yacht Club Green Cove Springs, Fl, USA Catalina 22 (N-Sp) 22 284.0
   3.   648 Spider Pig Allister James Lake Monroe Sailing Association Chuluota, FL, USA Capri 22 (Spin) 22 204.0
 
  PHRF Class 2 (Heavy Displacement)
   1.   86 Katana John Grannis SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 25.5 (N-Sp) 25 264.0
   2.   none Second Wind Guy VanDoren Rat Island Yacht Club St. Augustine, FL, USA Cape Dory 25 IB (N-Sp) 25 282.0
   3.   813 Stray Dog David Hightower SAYC St. Augustine, FL., USA Cal 29 (N-Sp) 29 219.0
 
 
Racing Area: Race Week - Offshore (3 Days)
 Division: PHRF 
  Performance Boats - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 83272 Avenger Gary Van Tassel First Coast Sailing Association St Johns, FL, USA Carrera 290 29 102.0
   2.   31703 BigTime David Parrish NFCC Jacksonville, FL - Florida, USA S2 10.3 34 129.0
   3.   4 Encore Stephen Michael Rudder Club of Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL, USA Lindenberg 28 28 123.0
   4.   43468 Flyer Tyson Bernthal SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   5.   USA 61193 French Kiss Charles Points St Augustine Saint Augustine, FL, USA Jeanneau 349 33.9 144.0
   6.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 108.0
   7.   41 KAOS Rich Brew Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0
   8.   161 Olive Oyle Robert Blackford none Orlando, FL, USA Alerion 28 28.25 168.0
   9.   11549 ROCKSTAR Kathy Hansen SAYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA C&C 115 38 72.0
 
  Performance Boats - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   95 Actaea Tony Harwell none PALATKA, FL, USA Hinckley B40 40.75 201.0
   2.   None Ariel Daniel Floryan SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 386 38 172.0
   3.   67 Bernoulli Allen Jones EFYC Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 36-2 36 165.0
   4.   2514 kotchka Reggie Maggs SAYC st. augustine, FL, USA hinckley 38 38 195.0
   5.   39 Morgana Henry Korous none Jacksonville, fl, USA jeanneau Oday 39 39 174.0
   6.   ? Ocean avenue 11 Hunt Bowman SAYC St augustine, FL, USA Hunter 41 ds 40 130.0
   7.   USA None Snow Goose Madalin Keeble SAYC, EFYC, Rudder Club St Augustine, Fl, USA Beneteau Oceanis 351 35 176.0
   8.   none Windchaser Tom Fleming NFCC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 49 134.0
 
  Cruising Boats - Spinnaker
   1.   5693 Fantasea Henry Baker SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Catalina 30 30 216.0
   2. North Sails  USA 1174 Fin Graeme Nichol AISC Fernandina Beach, FL, USA J 40 40 99.0
   3.   NA Flamingo 1 Carl Kennon SAYC Palm Coast, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35 34 153.0
   4.   N/A Naked Option Tracy Sampson St. Augustine Yacht Club Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA Pearson 33 33 168.0
   5.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38 144.0
   6.   USA 2090 Obsession Norman L Church Storm Trysail/Halifax River YC Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 Centerboard 41 156.0
   7.   583 The Forgotten Princess Peter Marsh Oyster Bay Yacht Club Fernandina Beach, FL, USA Catalina 320 32.5 177.0
 
  Cruising Boats - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   32 DESTINY Edward Delorme NA St Augustine, FL, USA Hunter Vision 32 32 193.0
   2.   USA 61105 Kiwi Spirit II Stanley Paris SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Finot Conq 53 (-12 HT sails) 53 -26.0
   3.   110 Monkey's Uncle Carter Quillen North Florida Cruising CLub jacksonville beach, FL, USA Hunter Center Cockpit 45 162.0
   4. Other  Irwin 43 logo Sea Breeze Mike Alyea NFCC St Augustine Beach, FL, USA Irwin 43 MkII 45.5 186.0
   5.   27 Shadowfax Guy Anderson US Sailing Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 27 27 247.0
   6.   2043 Veria Brianne Petit-Muller SAYC Palm Coast, FL, USA Luders 36 Yawl 36 217.0
   7.   71 Vixen Bob Moriarty none Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Cal 31 31.5 199.0
 
   Multihull
   1.   FRA 33 Carpe Diam Brian Cramer Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Diam 24 24  
   2.   153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Corsair F31R 31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019