2019 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Spring Regatta
 Division: CSA 
   Racing
   1.   CAY 0002 Arara Timothy Gollin Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Chilmark, MA, USA Black Pepper Code 2 67  
   2.   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC Mona Vale, NSW, AUS King 40 40  
   3.   61300 Conviction IGOR BOKAN FORTUNA YC SANKT PETERSBURG, SPB, RUS TP52 52  
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek BRISA San Juan, PR, PUR MC38 37  
   5.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA C&C 30 30  
   6.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson RORC Calgary, Alberta, CAN Pogo 12.50 12  
   7.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37  
   8. 32   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   9.   BEL 4528 Samantaga Philippe Moortgat Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerpen, BEL Swan 45 13.85  
   10.   GBR 4860R TEAM MCFLY / EL OCASO TONY MACK Lake Geneva Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40  
   11.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38  
   12.   BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J105 34.5  
 
   Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43  
   2.   PUR 4702 Cachondo Jose Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, PUR GS 52 52  
   3.   Team NAIA / Odessy Bob Beltrano Royal BVI Yacht Club Henderson, NV, USA Beneteau 44  
 
   Jib and Main
   1.   PUR 4701 Vale Vale 5 Hiram Gabriel Albino Club Nautico de San Juan Dorado, PR, USA Hanse 455  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   Avalon Sunset Joe Candido VSV Colchester, VT, USA Hanse 505 50' 2  
   2.   Ferry Tale Willem Klomp Royal Netherlands Yacht Club Leidschendam, NDL Sunsail 51 51  
   3.   Papillon Andrew Friedman none Bensalem, PA, USA Dufour 460 46  
   4.   PortoMar Juan Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, USA Hanse 455 455  
   5.   rental Bernard Sampson marsh harbor Monroeville, PA, USA Moorings 45.9 45.9  
   6.   Saorsa Paul Audet Vacances sous Voiles OKA, Qu├ębec, CAN Hanse 455 13,55 m  
   7.   Team Aerco Robert Laughton HENFIELD, West Sussex, UK Moorings 51 51  
   8.   Team Escape - Valhalla Benjamin Jones OldSigh Race League Millis, MA, USA Hanse 455 45'7  
   9.   Team Gabe's Babes NL Gaby Rappange NDL Sunsail 47 47  
   10.   Team Tollenaar Edze Tollenaar NDL Sunsail 51 51  
   11.   Team Variance/Pure Michigan Carl Hanssen Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Moorings 45.4 45  
   12.   Team Willing Sinners / Westwind JR Arends None Harlingen, Friesland, NTH Varianta 44 44  
   13.   The Lazy Sheets Antony Dalton Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Moorings 51 51  
   14.   We'll Sea Benoit De Grace Boucherville, QC, CAN Hanse 415 41  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   One Design
   1.   ISV 20 Huron Girl Mike Finley STYC StThomas, USA IC 24 24
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   IVB 174 Airgasm Barney Crook RBVIYC BVI Corsair Sprint 760R 24' 3  
   2.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Y.C. Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60  
   3.   Island Hops Mark Sanders RBVIYC BVI Corsair 31 31  
   4.   777 Lucky 7 Eddie Brockbank RBVIYC BVI Corsair Sprint 750 24  
   5.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA GunBoat 62 62  
   6.   Maytrix Richard May BVI Corsair Sprint 760R 24' 3  
   7.   ISV 3 Piglet Joseph San Martin St Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, ISV Newick trimaran 23  
   8.   0 Slow Motion Werner Puche None Berlin, GER Leopard 48 48  
   9.   6203 Zenyatta Jonathan Bush N/A Cambridge, MA, USA Gunboat 62 62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019