2012 Can One Thursday Night Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Can One
1 Non-Spin slower than 150 PHRF
2 Non-Spin faster than 150 PHRF
3 Spin 93 and slower PHRF
4 Spin faster than 93 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Can One
   Non-Spin slower than 150 
   1.   USA 139 7th Chakra Marc Rosenberg Huguenot Yacht Club Piermont, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3 171.0
   2.   USA 10604 Advance Charles Taus Huguenot New Rochelle, N. Y., USA Tartan 30 29' 11 186.0
   3.   USA 168 Adventure John Brown III Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 30 171.0
   4.   USA 1936 AEGIR Elith Larsen NYAC Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 204.0
   5.   USA 33055 Balderdash John McStocker Glen Island New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29 201.0
   6.   USA 51296 CLUELESS RUSSELL COLOMBO NICHOLS LARCHMONT, NY, USA ERICSON 32-3 156.0
   7.   USA 34470 Evelyn Bob Dryer Stuyvesant West Orange, NJ, USA C&C29 MKII 28.50 189.0
   8.   USA 579177 HMS Beagle Colly Wheeler USA  
   9.   USA 92251 Jubilee Doug Gould Orienta Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 36 153.0
   10.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Mamaaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   11.   USA 53 Osceola Alan Fuchsberg Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, New York, USA Alerion 28 28 165.0
   12.   143 Petra william scherer huguenot yacht club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Swan 36 156.0
 
   Non-Spin faster than 150 
   1.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 84.0
   2.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment Doug Reilly Orienta Mamaroneck, N.Y., USA C & C 37 37 120.0
   3.   USA 65 Escapade Kory Breitel Hugenout Rye, Ny, USA J/100 33 81.0
   4.   USA 40819 First Rate Edward Woolsey Stuyvesant Lodi, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34' 141.0
   5.   USA 653017 Gaucho Michael McCormick Larchmont new Rochelle, NY, USA Tartan 3700 37 105.0
   6.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Y.C. New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   7.   USA 8187 Insanity Carleton Wheeler Larchmont, NY, USA Zap 26 26 144.0
   8.   USA 51437 Max2 William Manookian NYACYC New York, NY, USA J 105 34' 06 96.0
   9.   USA 41065 My Amy t cassidy huguenot new rochelle, ny, USA C&C 36 141.0
   10.   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 117.0
   11.   USA 73222 No Sweat Frederick Horowitz NYAC YC Englewood, NJ , USA Cal 33-2 33 135.0
   12.   USA 73429 Riff Raff Paul Osmolskis NYAC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 32S5 32.5 141.0
   13.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Pelham, NY, USA J 37 37.5 84.0
   14.   USA 90761 Scarlet Eric Weintraub David Deutsch San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Santana 30/30 30 132.0
   15.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Larchmont, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 141.0
   16.   USA 588 Shadow Fox II Alex Helfand NYAC new Rochelle, NY, USA Fractional rig 37 114.0
   17.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
   18.   003 Starbreaker Martin Anidjar Mamaroneck, NY, USA Tartan 4000 40 93.0
   19.   USA 51270 Tranquility Lou Magarelli LYC new rochelle, ny, USA benateau 46 96.0
 
   Spin 93 and slower 
   1.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   2.   USA 294 Frivolous Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 80 26 126.0
   3.   USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   4.   USA 1002 Juggernaut Michael Zupon Larchmont Larchmont, Ny, USA J80 26 126.0
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0 99.0
   6.   USA 389 Morning Glory Com Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, Ny, USA J105 34' 6' 96.0
   7.   USA 138 Patience Charles Dan Horseshoe Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Laser 28 28.4 129.0
   8.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   9.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American/STC/CCA Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J 80 26 126.0
   10.   USA 489 SunnysideUp John Maltz Huguenot Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   11.   USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 141.0
 
   Spin faster than 93 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   2.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   3.   USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43 21.0
   4.   USA 60148 Galatrona Albert Wenger LYC New York, NY, USA J100 33 81.0
   5.   USA 008 Martini Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA W.D. Schock Harbor 25 25'9 180.0
   6.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35 75.0
   7.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Glenn Island Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40E 40.5 75.0
   8.   USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42.6 90.0
   9.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42'6 -6.0
   10.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   11.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 30.0
   12.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -15.0
   13.   USA 52424 Water Witch John Monsky Beach Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Water Witch 48 47'10' 12.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020