2018 40th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Orange fleet
1 PHRF 1- Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Orange-non-spin
5 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet
2 J 105 One Design
3 PHRF 2- Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Orange fleet
   PHRF 1- Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont and Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41 -48.0
   2.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 21.0
   3.   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37 6.0
 
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Orange-non-spin
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46 99.0
   2.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
 
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet
   J 105 
   1.   USA 513 Ataraxis Frank Latawiec LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 389 Privateer Richard du Moulin SUNY Maritime College/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34
   4.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barron's Boatyard City Island, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 50 Revelation Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF 2- Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   5.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Tom Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 32658 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9 138.0
   7.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J/92 30 114.0
   8.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0
   9.   USA 35 Yonder Midshipman Tom Simon US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J88 29 84.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019