2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Russian Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Alexander Mikhaylik Moscow Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   2. 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Robert Wilber GBR Melges 20 20  
   3. 308   AUS 308 DARK STAR John Bacon RPAYC Avalon, NSW, AUS Melges 20 20
   4. 247   AUS 247 EXPORT ROO Michael Cooper RYCT SAND BAY, TAS, Australia Melges 20 20
   5. 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Wilma Homann BYC M√ľnchen, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   6. 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi Circolo Vela Torbole London, UK Melges 20 20
   7. 277   JPN 277 GILMET Tamotsu Aritomo JPN Melges 20 20  
   8. 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Pietro Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20  
   9. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Johannes Lind-Widestam SWE Melges 20 20  
   10.   ITA 182 JAMMIN Gian Marco Mariotti 151 Riccione Riccione, RN, ITA Melges 20 20
   11. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko Pirogovo Moscow, Moscow obl., RUS Melges 20 20
   12. 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   13. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec YACHT CLUB GDANSK Gdansk, Pomeranian, POL Melges 20 20
   14. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei Circolo Velico Santa Margherita Ligure Milano, Milano, ITA Melges 20 20
   15. 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Achille Onorato ITA Melges 20 20  
   16. 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20  
   17. 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Luigi Giannattasio SUI Melges 20 20  
   18. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini ITA Melges 20 20  
   19. 305   USA 305 MIDNIGHT SUN Alexis Michas New York Yack Club New York, NY, USA Melges 20 20
   20. 309   RUS 309 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin RUS Melges 20 20  
   21. 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER James Wilson American YC/NYYC Rye, NY, USA Melges 20 20
   22. 1   USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Drew Freides USA Melges 20 20  
   23. 25   MON 25 PATH Anatoly Karakinskiy RUS Melges 20 20  
   24. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20  
   25. 260   RUS 260 RUS 260 Igor Katalevskiy RUS Melges 20 20  
   26. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   27. 267   ITA 267 SEASE Franco Loropiana ITA Melges 20 20  
   28. 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO (Corinthian) Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   29. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   30. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Andrea Ferrari ITA Melges 20 20  
   31. 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Naoki Hirakawa JPN Melges 20 20  
   32. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Yuri Makushin RUS Melges 20 20  
 
 


2018 Melges 20 Russian Open
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Russian Championship
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik Moscow Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   2. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Johannes Lind-Widestam SWE Melges 20 20  
   3. 149   ITA 149 SESTELEMENTO Oscar Farace Circolo Vela Orta Armeno, Novara, ITA Melges 20 20
   4. 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019