2018 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Heritage Cup - Vintage Yacht Division - 1205 Start
1 Vintage Yacht - Division 1 CRF MkII
Racing Area: 2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
2 Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 2 PHRF
Racing Area: 3. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
2 Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 3 PHRF
Racing Area: 4. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1225 Start
3 Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 4 PHRF
Racing Area: 5. Heritage Cup - Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division - 1235 Start
4 Spirit of Tradition - Division 5 CRF MkII
Racing Area: 6. Heritage Cup - Catboat Division - 1235 Start
4 Catboat Division - Division 6 CRF MkII

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Heritage Cup - Vintage Yacht Division - 1205 Start
   Vintage Yacht - Division 1CRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39 16.6 / 224
   2.   USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 19.4 / 184
   3.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10 19.9 / 178
   4.   71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41' 19.7 / 181
 
Racing Area: 2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
   Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 2 
   1.   47 FINN Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41 144.0
   2.   USA 60572 Orion George Enzler Hempstead Harbour CLub Mineola, NY, USA Hunter Ledgend 35 35.6 147.0
   3.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 108.0
   4.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7 126.0
   5.   USA 32859 Wizard Trevor Wisdom HHC Old Brookville, NY, USA C&C 35 lll 34.67 126.0
 
Racing Area: 3. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start
   Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 3 
   1.   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Keith Maler Jim Aikman Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Head, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28 183.0
   2.   3829 Freyja Joe Hayes Kingston Sailing Club Gardiner, NY, USA Alden Challenger yawl 38.5 186.0
   3.   995 Grey Goose Christopher Lucas Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 186.0
   4.   Uni None Madness James Carballal Sea Cliff Y.C. Sea Cliff, NY, USA Cal 33 33' 147.0
   5.   66 Susie B paul baumgarten Hempstead Harbour Club Plandome, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28 177.0
 
Racing Area: 4. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1225 Start
   Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 4 
   1.   USA CC26 Aeolus Timothy Peeples Hempstead Harbour Club Westbury, NY, USA C&C 26 25.58 240.0
   2.   0 CompassRose Gregory Meyer Masthead Cove Yacht Club East Meadow, NY, USA Cheoy lee clipper 42 213.0
   3.   0005 Episode Shawn Keating Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Sea Sprite 28 27' 11 234.0
   4.   12345 Great Expectations David Johns none Glen Cove, N.Y., USA William Garden 44 44 255.0
   5.   none Leandra David Seroy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Bayfield 25 245.0
   6.   USA 16 Pura Vida Robert Tatem Glen Cove, NY, USA Pearson Vanguard Rhodes 32.5 198.0
 
Racing Area: 5. Heritage Cup - Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division - 1235 Start
   Spirit of Tradition - Division 5CRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   147 Mara E Jared Abrams N/A Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31 17.6 / 209
   2.   USA 1952 MYTH Peter Munda Glen Head, NY, USA Schooner 28 15.4 / 244
   3.   195 Natanya Kevin Rathbone Friendship Sloop Society Larchmont, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31 LOD 17.6 / 209
   4.   85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Y.C. New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17 10.0 / 377
   5.   H2O Quadrant Tim O'Rourke Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Hermann 22 22 10.4 / 364
   6.   115 Raider Ron Doering Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Atlantic 30 30 17.9 / 205
 
Racing Area: 6. Heritage Cup - Catboat Division - 1235 Start
   Catboat Division - Division 6CRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25 14.9 / 254
   2.   none Kocka Leonardsinowitz Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club, Mamaroneck, NY Closter, NJ, USA Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) 25 11.8 / 323
   3.   AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24 13.2 / 289
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heritage Cup 2018 Sponsor's    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019