35th Pussers Rum-gatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Pussers Rum-gatta
 Division: One Design 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   667 Bodacious Greg Johnson TAmpa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 34
   2.   244 Chamamé Timothy Rutherford Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C 36 36
   3.   99340 Endeavor Donald Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Wesley Chapel, FL, USA Hunter 340 33'8
   4.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44
   5.   USA 107 Freedom David Macy Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Irwin 34 Citation 34
   6.   USA 248 Gasconade Lyda Brown TSS Valrico, FL, USA Spindrift 22
   7.   482 Geodesic 2 andy tucker tampa sailing squadron tampa, fl, USA Endeavour 37
   8.   usa 13175 MaryBs joe benkel TSS palmetto, fl, USA Catalina 22 22
 
   PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Rating)
   1.   USA S2 Bella Union John Patterson Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA 9.2C 30
   2.   123 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 27'
   3.   N Capella Kris Self Dolphin Cruising Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Navigator 33
   4.   USA 618 Ghost Wind John Towne TSS USA Santa Cruise 27
   5.   USA None Karen Ann Tom Conaty USA Benneteau Oceanis 350
   6.   h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28
   7.   337 Manki Bharat Patel TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Gemini 32 32
   8.   67 Moku Kai Deborah Doyle TSS Riverview, Fl, USA Southern Cross 31
   9.   311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis TSS Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 27
   10.   201 Synergy Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 320 32.4
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   usa 11 tack tick michael siedlecki spsa st petersburg, fl, USA martin243 24 69.0
   3.   USA 7170 Volcano Donald Rychel DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Tripp 26 26  
   4.   USA 39511 Wired Stefan Achilles DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
 
   Phrf - Spinnaker B
   1.   855 Delerium Jeremiah Laureano TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J22 22 180.0
   2.   41186 Junior Frank Selph, Jr DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 27 27 126.0
   3.   132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28 180.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 460 Claim Weeks Darin ONeal TSS USA Ericson 23 265.0
   2.   USA 74 Copesetic Sea Scouts TSS USA S2 6.9 237.0
   3.   48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Tartan 26 26 266.0
   4.   15724 Pilgrim Kent Bailey TSS THONOTOSASSA, FL, USA Pearson 30 29' 10 205.0
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   005 Revenge Lee Burstiner TSS Tampa, FL, USA Dufour 34 34 126.0
   2.   356 356 Shibumi John Mrva Tss Apollo beach, FL, USA J 30 29 138.0
   3.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   393 Black Magic Woman Nicholas Lavelle Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, Fl, USA J24 24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019