2012 Stamford Yacht Club Double-Handed Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Double-Handed Regatta
1 PHRF Non-Spinnaker PHRF
2 PHRF-1 PHRF
3 PHRF-2 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Double-Handed Regatta
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 414 Coup d' Etat Michael Shea NYYC/AYC Farmington, CT, USA McCurdy Rhodes 46 46 96.0
   2.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
   3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Stamford Yacht Club Brooklyn, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   4.   USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25 126.0
   5.   USA 6160 Flo III Jim Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, Ct, USA C & C 25 25 228.0
   6.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0
   7.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0
   8.   60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0
   9.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10 117.0
   10.   USA 55 truant Dick Sanford Stamford Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 42 42 81.0
 
   PHRF-1 
   1.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0
   2.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   3.   USA 41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman Cedar Point New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 147.0
   4.   USA 20324 Innisfree Don Wyllie Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35 117.0
   5.   USA 52665 One Up Lincoln Schoenberger Cedar Point Yacht Club Shelton, CT, USA Wyliecat 30 30' 147.0
   6.   USA 2 Radical kevin marks Noroton Yacht Club darien, ct, USA J 80 26 117.0
 
   PHRF-2 
   1.   USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 72.0
   2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 87.0
   3.   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Andrew & Liz Okun Storm Trysail Club/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   5.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   6.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 39.0
   7.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 60.0
   8.   USA 52843 Whalerider Christiaan Brakman Noroton Yacht Club Darien, Connecticut, USA X-34 34 99.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022