2018 51st Annual Regatta for The Dorade Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Dorade Trophy
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   J 105
   1.   USA 389 Conundrum - YCC Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 326 Hoonigan MacKenzie McGuckin The WaterFront Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 324 Young American Peter Becker American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana O'Brien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 75 Habanero Norwalk Yacht Club JBB Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 109 35.25 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot Yacht Club Southport , CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 60522 Oh Jee! - YCC Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 88 29.19 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 4210 Quintessence - YCC Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42 -9.0 / 1.2015
   8.   USA 52505 Rambunctious Robert McHugh Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 273 Synchronicity Howard Seymour Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-Yachts 332 33.8 114.0 / 0.9789
   10.   USA 60937 threebeans Chris Rosow Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA SC37/Custom 39 39 30.0 / 1.1207
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019