2018 Go Your Own Way
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Go Your Own Way
1 Division 1: PHRF 111 and Lower PHRF_ToT
2 Division 2: PHRF 112 and Higher PHRF_ToT
3 Catboat One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Go Your Own Way
   Division 1: PHRF 111 and LowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   50044 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, Ct, USA bolt 37 32 12.0 / 1.1566
   3. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train The Crokes Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   Uni 68 Crusader Ramze Zakka Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, Ct, USA Saber 40.2 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0 / 1.1265
   7.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Division 2: PHRF 112 and HigherToD / ToT
   1.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   USA 220 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75 198.0 / 0.8690
   4.   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   5.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   6. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   7.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34 144.0 / 0.9366
   8.   NA Lisa Marie Tim Harkness Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'9 135.0 / 0.9489
   9.   USA 1 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   10.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7 132.0 / 0.9531
   11.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39 165.0 / 0.9091
 
   Catboat 
   1. 4589   7 Agrippina Irene Willisch IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Marshall Marine Sanderling Catboat 18 ' 2"
   2.   USA 269 Bow to Sterne Lawrence Sterne IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Cat 14'
   3.   STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25
   4.   840 CAT_MAU Gus van Loveren IHYC Greenwich , CT, USA Cat Boat 18 ft
   5.   none Kocka Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club, Mamaroneck, NY Closter, NJ, USA Prudence --Noank Sloop 25ft
   6.   (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
   7.   USA BH99 malo mark dam darien boat club darien, ct, USA catboat 18
   8.   O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   9.   AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020