2018 9th Annual The St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Classic Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett Spsa Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 33 33  
   2.   59 Big red Michael Richardson BCYC St. PETERSBURG, FL, USA Pearson flyer 30 30  
   3.   USA 230 edgar ritch riddle USA raven 24  
   4.   J-Hawk Nick Carper SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 105  
   5. 5120   22 Moonraker Dick Ware SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA CAL 25 25.0  
   6.   usa 5 Pigs With No Purpose Lon Ethington St Petersburg St Petersburg, Fl, USA Martin 243 24  
   7. 2   02 Salty Sonar Selga Sakss St. Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar  
   8.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24  
   9.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
   10.   USA 4888 wood wind jay wood USA  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   usa 14 because richard carlson spsa s. pasadena, USA sharpie catboat 32  
   2.   0144 Emeral Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA ODAY 34 34  
   3.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23  
   4.   M31 MUDLARK John Archard N/A St. Petersburg, FL, USA KETCH 31’  
 
   Fun Class
   1.   C 35/35 Barefoot wanderer Bob Burnett None St Petersburg, Fl, USA S2 9.2C 29'111/2"  
   2.   N Capella Kris Self Dolphin Cruising Club St. Petersburg , FL, USA Navigator 33  
   3.   6 The Reach Karen Halvorson none St. James City, FL, USA Hunter 23.5 23.5  
 
   Cruising Class
   1.   52904 ADELINE George Carter Cortez Yacht Club Cortez, FL, USA Bayfield 40 45  
   2.   60832 Corsair Thomas Rose Bradenton YC Palmetto, FL, USA Little Harbor 63 63  
   3.   None Deefiant Stephen Kring Saint Petersburg Longboat Key, FL, USA Freedom 40 40'  
   4.   USA 138 Desiderata Richard Boler SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Bristol 32 CB 32  
   5.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44  
   6.   S28 Freelance Chris Chow DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sabre 28 28  
   7.   125 Island Time Bob Camel None St Petersburg, Fl, USA Irwin 28  
   8.   N/A Jade Al Lima Americas Boating Club St Petersburg, FL, USA CSY 44 W/T 44  
   9.   60 Lucky Tiger Bob Meyer DIYC Odessa, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32' 7"  
   10. Other  70 Matou Craig Stanley DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Nonsuch 354 35  
   11.   17 MICHELE MONIQUE DESCENT SPSA ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA ODAY 302 29.6  
   12.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing squadron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75  
   13.   80 Riva Curtis Wold Clearwater Yacht Club SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA Tartan 3000 30  
   14.   N/A Scud Runner Russell Savela SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 27 26.83  
   15.   USA 100 Sleeper Christopher Brown SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 42 mk1 41  
   16. UK Sailmakers  usa 30 solitude David Wilson sss BRADENTON, FL, USA hunter 30  
   17.   4 White Hawk Greg Petrat Sarasota Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Cherubini 56'  
 
 
 Division: Support Boats 
   Motorboats
   1. 1   1 Jolly Mo Gene Weatherup SPYC St Pete, Fl, USA Motor Yacht 43'  
   2.   TBD OA3 Ross Roeder St. Petersburg St. Petersburg, FL, USA Long Range Cruiser 48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

raymarine
yanmar
Neighborly Care Network

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019