2018 Washington Sailing Marina Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: WSM Leukemia Cup Regatta
2 One Design One Design
2 CORINTIAN PHRF
2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker II PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WSM Leukemia Cup Regatta
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   43372 Dark Star Doug Savage DISC/ODBC Alexandria, VA, USA Pearson 37 37  
   2.   Uni 511 Man-O-War R. Ekman DISC Falls Church, VA, USA S2 7.9 25' 11  
   3.   USA 259 MOPAR David Hammett DISC Washington Grove, MD, USA Capri 22  
   4.   53222 Rampage Hank Messick DISC Vienna, VA, USA S2 9.1 29' 10  
   5. 1   USA 1564 Rio Mar John Tucker DISC Herndon, VA, USA J 22 22  
   6.   111 test Marty Siederer Test East Brunswick, NJ, USA J22 22  
 
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   1058 Aguila PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   2.   628 Gannet PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   3. North Sails  USA 43019 IRIS (aka Vicious Kittens) Bob Brady DISC Gainesville, VA, USA Kirby 25 25  
   4.   93590 Kalypso Henry Cheng DISC/SCOW/QYYC Centreville, VA, USA Beneteau First 26 26  
   5.   365 LARK Bill Porter DISC Arlington, VA, USA Alerion Express 28 28  
   6.   139 Music Maker Charles Hazard QYYC Stafford, VA, USA Catalina 309 30  
   7.   1001 Peregrine PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   8.   185 Te-Keel-La Ramon Williams Quantico Yacht Club Catlett, VA, USA Catalina 310 31  
   9.   USA 530 Too Many Cooks Nelson Pemberton / Tim Dickson DISC Fairfax, VA, USA S2 7.9 26  
 
   One Design 
   1.   15052 Blue Streak Chan Swallow PRSA Annandale, VA, USA Lightning 19  
   2.   5773 Elisse NANCY BROWN Sailing Club of Washington ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA Flying Scot 19  
   3.   2324 Green Hornet Joseph M Hooban SCOW Arlington, VA, USA Flying Scot 19'  
   4.   6034 Jeanette Richard Kaiser Sailing Club Of Washington Highland, MD, USA Flying Scot 19  
   5.   5323 SUNSET SONG CHIP LUBSEN Sailing Club of Washington ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA Flying Scot 19  
 
   CORINTIAN 
   1.   USA 963 Aphrodite John Leary Mount Vernon Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Catalina 27 27  
   2.   O35 Cyganka Daniel Parilla Muddy Scupper Boat Ass'n. ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA Oday 35 35  
   3.   0511 Falcon PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   4.   468 Needa Breeze Jay Weitzel DISC Springfield, VA, USA Precision 23 23  
 
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker II 
   1.   417 Grace David Lincoln DISC Springfield, VA, USA C 22 22  
   2.   USA 939 Hawkeye Tim Dickson DISC Alexandria, VA, USA San Juan 21 21  
   3.   USA 158 Sabrina Dana Shafie DISC Alexandria, VA, USA Alberg 30 30  
   4.   56G Sara Elizabeth Gravel Patrick Muldoon disc Pembroke, va, USA Bristol 27 27  
   5.   214 Timesweep Marcia Green PRSC Falls Church, VA, USA Yankee Dolphin 24 24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019