2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 39   GBR 1439 Bon Vivant Stephen Line / Quentin Bes-Green / Titus Treneman UK Etchells Camberley, UK Etchells 30
   3. 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon (Corinthian) Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton RORC London, UK Etchells 30
   4. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Ollie Spensley Corefield Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 12   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Mansfield / Roger Reynolds Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean CCYC Kingston upon thames, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 7   GBR 1407 ICE (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels UK Etchells 30
   11. 45   HGK 903 Les Freaks Sont Chics/Colin Marco Pocci / Andrew Doggy Palfrey / Martin Henry Kaye RHKYC Hong Kong S.A.R., HGK Etchells 30
   12. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   13. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Grant Simmer / Sam Haines / David Heritage Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 30
   14. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver (Corinthian) Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas Lymington Town SC Haringey, London, UK Etchells 30
   15. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Mark Spearman / Oli Greber / Tim Carter Royal London Yacht Club Havant, Dorset, UK Etchell 30
   16. 92   GBR 927 Shamal William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett Royal London Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   17. 48   AUS 874 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Zac Chapples / Wesley Scott Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   18. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   19. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah RYS Cowes, GBR Etchells 30
   20. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray Gurnard Sailing Club Cowes, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   21. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   22. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke Royal London YC London, London, UK Etchells 30
 
 


2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton RORC London, UK Etchells 30
   2. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean CCYC Kingston upon thames, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 7   GBR 1407 ICE Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels UK Etchells 30
   5. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   6. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas Lymington Town SC Haringey, London, UK Etchells 30
   7. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray Gurnard Sailing Club Cowes, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke Royal London YC London, London, UK Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019