2018 Thistle Great Lakes Championships
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Great Lakes Championships
35 Thistle One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Great Lakes Championships
    Thistle 
   1.   3782 --- Eric Gesner RCC Webster, NY, USA Thistle 17
   2.   1784 1784 Jesse Shedden N/A Lakewood, OH, USA Thistle 17
   3.   3433 3433 Corinne Sackett -- Cleveland, OH, USA Thistle 17
   4.   4005 4005 Lee Sackett Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA Thistle 17
   5.   4038 4038 Jim Gindling Seneca Yacht Club Shortsville, NY, USA Thistle
   6.   3896 Affirmative Action Aaron Holland Seneca Yacht Club Geneva, NY, 001 Thistle 17
   7.   4047 Alma Willam Wilson Seneca Livonia, NY, USA Thistle 17
   8.   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thomas Hubbell Hoover Sailing Club Delaware, OH, USA Thistle 17
   9.   3945 Bananawind Jack Finefrock Berlin Yacht Club Akron, OH, USA Thistle 17
   10.   4043 Bone Broke Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Thistle 17
   11.   3765 Chelsea Steve Powers Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Thistle 17
   12.   3856 Cogito Ergo Zoom Rick wood Nyack Boat Club budd lake, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   13.   3948 Dad Bod kyle finefrock Berlin lakewood, oh, USA Thistle 17
   14.   3849 D'OH John Howell Carolina Sailing Club Chapel Hill, NC, USA Thistle 17
   15.   4024 Ellie John Baker Seneca Stanley, NY, USA Thistle 17
   16.   3903 Emmy Lou Conor Ruppen Berlin Yacht Club Lexington, OH, USA Thistle 17
   17.   1056 Geronimo Taylor Hoover Erie Yacht Club West Springfield, PA, USA Thistle 17
   18.   3953 Growler Rob Dexter Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Thistle 17
   19.   USA 3024 HampsterDance David Drushler RCC Williamson, NY, USA Thistles 17
   20.   3876 Harold B. Dan Hesse Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Thistle 17
   21.   USA 779 Idiocracy Kevin Bradley NCYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Thistle 17
   22.   3947 K4 David Hudson Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Niskayuna, NY, USA Thistle 17
   23.   3321 Kelpy II Peter Hudson Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Niskayuna, NY, USA Thistle 17
   24.   3872 Mojo Charlie Kreitler Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Thistle 17
   25.   3687 MOOOO COW Timothy Vining Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Thistle 17
   26.   USA 3893 Pirate Radio Steve Lavender Hoover Sailing Club Worthington, OH, USA Thistle 17
   27.   1164 POLYMER WILLAIM DEAN SENECA GENEVA, NY, USA THISTLE 18
   28.   3657 Ro III David Murray Seneca Yacht Club Painted Post, NY, USA Thistle 17
   29.   3878 Seriously Twisted MARSHALL GATES Seneca Yacht Club PITTSFORD, NY, USA Thistle 17
   30.   3984 Sneaky Duck Paul Owens Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Thistle 17
   31.   3998 soultrain michael parramore severn sailing association edgewater, md, USA thistle 17
   32.   3954 Space Force One Bryn Clark Otsego Sailing Club Canajoharie, NY, USA Thistle 17
   33.   3673 Strangers With Candy Don Dexter Nyack Boat Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   34.   1055 The Sled Michael Lovett Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Thistle 17
   35.   1266 Wood Duck Tom Doran Osego Yacht Club Oswego, NY, USA Thistle 17
   36.   3814 Yowsir! Mark Weider Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Thistle 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019