2019 J 24 Worlds Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   CAN 4025 4025 Evan Petley-Jones RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   2.   TTO 1948 AmBush Too Stephen Bushe TTSA Petit Valley, Petit Valley, TRI J 24 24
   3.   GRE 5239 Anassa Nikolaos Kapnisis IOH Brussels, BEL J 24 24
   4.   USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   5.   CAN 3729 A-salt Edmond Rees Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   6.   USA 2365 Baba Louie Mark Laura Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 58 bangor packet Tony Parker AYC Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   9.   CAN 4349 Barking Squirrel Jean Levac NSC Ottawa, ON, CAN J 24 24
   10.   USA 3775 Blitz Al Constants Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
   11.   GER 5381 Bogus Stefan Karsunke SCOe/BSC Hamburg, Deutschland, GER J/24 7,32
   12.   USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   13.   BRA 37 Bruschetta Mauricio Santa Cruz I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 24 24
   14.   USA 5235 Buckaroo Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
   15. North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker Dan Busch US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   16.   CAN 5254 CAN 5254 Nathan Bresett Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   17.   USA 1382 Carpe Diem Christopher Fischer Sayville Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA J 24 24
   18.   MEX 5265 Caspian Jorge Castillo CNVB Mexico, DF, MEX J 24 24
   19.   GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 24 24
   20.   CAN 5362 Clear Air Rossi Milev PCYC MISSISSAUGA, ON, CAN J 24 24
   21.   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
   22.   ARG 5499 Elvis Nicolas Cubria Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG J 24 24
   23.   USA 5277 Evil Octopus Jasper Van Vliet Richmond Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
   24.   USA 5183 Evita Steve Shaw Peninsula Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA J 24 24
   25.   USA 4591 Fast Track Charles Gloumeau Barbados J24 Club Westmoreland, St. James, BRB J24 24 ft
   26.   GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone Yacht Club Wareham, Dorset, GBR J 24 24
   27.   JPN 4085 Fox Keiji Kondo Hakata Yacht Club Itosima, Fukuoka, JPN J 24 7.2
   28.   SWE 4896 Front Runner Per-Håkan Persson Malmö SegelSällskap Ystad, Skåne, SWE J 24 24
   29.   USA 5399 Furio Keith Whittemore CYC - Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   30.   JPN 5449 Gekko Tokuma Takesue JSAF Aburatsubo, Kanagawa, Japan J 24 24
   31.   JPN 5450 Gekko Diana Kohei Ichikawa JSAF Higashikomatsugawa, Edogawa Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
   32.   USA 423 Grant Boat Matthew Miranda Sayville Yacht club Ronkonkoma, NY, USA J 24 24
   33.   JPN 4459 Hangover Masato Iizuka SUMA Kobe, Hyogo, JPN J 24 24
   34.   USA 5287 Helly Hansen John Mollicone Sail Newport Cranston, RI, USA J 24 24
   35.   USA 5237 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 24 24  
   36.   GER 5316 Hungriger Wolf Fabian Damm Segler-Vereinigung Altona Oevelgönne Hamburg, GER J 24 24
   37.   GBR 5219 Il Riccio Chris McLaughlin RORC London, GBR J 24 24
   38.   Aus 5333 J Force Warren Campbell 640629 Parkdale, Victoria, Aus J 24 24
   39.   USA 5356 Jackwagon Peter Sauer North Flathead Kalispell, MT, USA J 24 24
   40.   JPN 5317 Jellyfish Yoichi Matsumoto Misaki Marine Suginamiku, Tokyo, JPN j24
   41.   HUN 745 Jinge2 Norbert Farago TVSK Dunakeszi, Pest Megye, HUN J 24 7.30
   42.   GER 5475 JJONE Daniel Frost Joersfelder Sailing Club Hohen Neuendorf, GER J 24 24
   43.   FRA 1742 Le Lion Lionel Nicolai US Sailing Center Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   44.   USA 2917 Long Shot John Poulson Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   45.   JPN 4886 Lull Sumiyo Kaneko Misaki Marine Yacht Club Zushi-city, Kanagawa-ken, JPN J 24 24
   46.   GBR 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J 24 24
   47.   JAM 3696 Main Squeeze EAMONN DELISSER Coral reef yacht club Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   48.   GBR 4248 Majic James Torr Saltash Sailing Club Saltash, Cornwall, GBR J24 24 ft
   49.   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   50.   USA 3734 Miss Conduct James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   51.   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey Andrew Carey Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   52.   USA 4553 Nautalytics Mike Ingham Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   53.   CAN 288 Nemesis Jordan DeGruchy Port Dover Yacht Club Port Dover, ON, CAN J 24 24
   54.   HUN 37 Orange Blossom Balazs Tomai Balatoni Yacht Club zell am see, salzburg, HUN J 24 24
   55.   USA 4103 OZ Tom Doran Osego Yacht Club Oswego, NY, USA J 24 24
   56.   USA 4202 Redline Mike Stasko Canandaigua yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
   57. 3   MEX 1585 S KENNETH PORTER Club Nautico Valle de Bravo AC VALLE DE BRAVO, Estado de México, México J/24 24
   58.   USA 1858 Sabotage Seth Rosenthal Davis Island YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   59.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Spencer Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   60.   USA 240 Shake n Bake Daniel Cameron Sayville Yacht Club W. Sayville, NY, USA J 24 24
   61.   JPN 5185 Siesta Nobuyuki Imai WSC Wakayama, Wakayama, JPN J 24 24
   62.   USA 3750 SISU Jay Greenfield SSA Bethesda, MD, USA J 24 24
   63.   USA 1132 SpoilSport Stuart Challoner Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA J 24 24
   64.   USA 3223 Spoony Tactics Todd Fedyszyn Davis Island YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   65.   CAN 4140 Taz Nick Jako National YC Toronto, ON, CAN J 24 24
   66.   USA 1373 TBD Ryan Lashaway Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 24 24
   67.   USA 1829 TBD Amy Woodard James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   68.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy Rick Jarchow CGSC / LYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
   69.   USA 2185 The Dumpster Frank Keesling Dillon Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA J 24 24
   70.   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch Scott Milne Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   71.   AUS 4464 Two Dogs Jack Fullerton Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, VIC, Australia J 24 24
   72.   USA 5008 Usual Suspects David Breitner Wayzata Yacht Club Maple Plain, MN, USA J 24 24
   73.   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   74.   PER 5429 Wayra Javier Arribas Leigh Yacht Club Peruano Miraflores, Lima, Perú J24
   75.   CAN 3935 Wharf Rat Michael Howarth BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   76.   AUS 5058 Wildfire Ron Thomson Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, Victoria, AUS J 24 24
   77.   GBR 4271 Wind Monkey David Cooper Saltash SC Yelverton, Devon, GBR J 24 24
   78.   USA 2785 YouRegatta Carter White Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   79.   USA 2314 Zia Patrick Frisch US Sailing Center New York, NY, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019