2018 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
1 Division 1 PHRF
2 Division 2 PHRF
3 Division 3 PHRF
4 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
   Division 1 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Hennes / Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
   2.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
   3.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 41 99.0
   4.   USA 43963 Saltire John & Corinne Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/92 30 114.0
   5.   USA 206 Sou'Wester Erik & Claudia Asgeirsson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33 144.0
   6.   USA 324 Young American JAYC American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
 
   Division 2 
   1.   USA 93186 Algarve Campbell & Michelle Houston American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 87.0
   3.   USA 1 FLYER Callahan /Kay American Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   4.   USA 126 Freedom Fung/Jakobson/Gilbert American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33' 93.0
   5.   USA 85 Liberty Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   6.   USA 65 Resolute Nick Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   7.   USA 67 Spirit Of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 78.0
   8.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J/88 29 93.0
 
   Division 3 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 24.0
   2.   USA 169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   4.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36 51.0
   5.   USA 60227 Freyja Sean Gilman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.6 54.0
   6.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   7.   USA 54555 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J/145C 48 -12.0
   8.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Flying Tiger 10M 33 57.0
   9.   112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J112e 36 57.0
   10.   USA 60739 SCYLLA Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 33.0
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J/70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020