2012 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LTYC Regatta - OD
 Division: One Design 
   Farr 40
   1.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Helmut Jahn Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   2.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA Farr 40 40
   3.   USA 40076 Nightshift Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40
   4.   USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   5.   USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman Chicago YC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   6.   USA 40025 Shazzam William Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Chicago Yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 022 Mental (J) Paul Stahlberg CYC Barrington, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 602 Misty Tom & Caroll McIntosh CYC Long Grove, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 24 Night Hawk Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman Batavia, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   USA 60611 nosurprise David Irish LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   8.   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   9.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 111 36.5
   10.   USA 43 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann LTYC Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 111 36.5
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 606 Banshee Kevin Farrell Little Traverse Yacht Club Saint Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 370 Creative Destruction Carter Williams AYC St. Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 89 Exit Strategy Little Traverse Sailors Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 52105 Green Flash William Petzold LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 396 Blues Power Geoffrey Keenan LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   AE28 32 Courtesan John Carruthers Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28  
   3.   USA 117 Glory Clas Nilstoft LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 164 Kula Robert Ford LTYC Vail, CO, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 3000 Little Eagel Oliver Grin LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28  
   6.   USA 208 Little Goose II Bob Sellers LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28  
   7.   USA 57 Mairsie Albert Polk LTYC Burt Lake, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   8.   USA 50 Seiche Michael FitzSimons Ltyc Harbor springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28  
 
 
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta - PHRF
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 1
   1.   USA 84002 Denali^2 William McKinley LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Carkeek HPR 40 40 -54.0 / 1.3105
   2.   USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman BYC Harrison Township, MI, USA GL 70 68 -69.0 / 1.3514
   3.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson Bayview / Charlevoix YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Farr STP 65 65 -138.0 / 1.5777
   4.   USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf CYC Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 52 -84.0 / 1.3948
   5.   USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. BYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA TP 52 52 -87.0 / 1.4039
   6.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI, USA GL 70 68 -63.0 / 1.3347
   7.   USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Travers Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Botin-Carkeek 58 58 -63.0 / 1.3347
   8.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Bert Dottavio Chicago Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA GL 70 68 -66.0 / 1.3430
 
   PHRF 2
   1.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44 15.0 / 1.1504
   2.   USA SM2 Majic William Hoyer MYC Coopersville, MI, USA Sydney 41 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Alice Martin Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda CYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -21.0 / 1.2287
   5.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Muskeegon YC South Haven, MI, USA B&H 41 39.6' 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 122 40.0 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk BYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Swan NYYC 42 42 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
   PHRF 3
   1.   USA 52312 Archimedes II Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 110 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 32851 Bozo Circus Bruce Metcalf CYC BURR RIDGE, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 25440 Gosling Thomas Carruthers Little Traverse San Diego, CA, USA Thomas 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler 39 38' 10 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 25232 Special K Melia Carter Saginaw Bay Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   10.   USA USA 10 Stinger Ray Leyman LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   11.   USA 32776 Touch Of Grey Larry Schell Columbia Yacht Club Ogden Dunes, IN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   12.   USA 3947 Windhound Andy McCormack BCYC Lake Bluff, IL, USA S&S 48 48 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF 4
   1.   USA 60050 Courage Raenette McManus LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 100 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52974 Endeavour Matthew Gallagher Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 37 37.66 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   USA 775 MOJO Michael Hessler Muskegon Yacht Club coopersville, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 73 Psycho Michael Franklin Charlevoix Yacht Club Alanson, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Olson 30 IB 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   6.   USA 18 Still Crazy Justin Palm LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 95 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   7.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
 
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta - PHRF NS
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 007 Crescendo Martin Sutter LTYC The Woodlands, TX, USA Alerion 33 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   H 42 Grit and Grace James Offield Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA Hinckley DS 42 42 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 25358 Jaywalker William Stellin Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 42 42 78.0 / 1.0350
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020