2012 57th Edlu Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Edlu Distance Race
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF-1 PHRF
3 PHRF-2 PHRF
4 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF
5 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Edlu Distance Race
   IRC 
   1.   USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Y.C. Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 1.043
   2.   USA 52545 Antidote Ronald Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.128
   3.   USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 133 43 1.122
   4.   USA 52011 Conviction M/N Jonathan Cook USMMA Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA TP-52 52 1.383
   5.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Rob Crafa SUNY Maritime College Bronx (Fort Schuyler), NY, USA Comp Frers 45 45 1.103
   6.   USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43 1.121
   7.   USA 52835 Georgetown III George Marks Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   8.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 1.064
   9.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont-Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.031
   10.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.211
   11.   USA 389 Morning Glory Dr. Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 1.003
   12.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Ker 43 43 1.255
   13.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42'6 1.176
 
   PHRF-1 
   1.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont Larchmont, Ny, USA J boat 42 84.0
   2.   USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides New York, NY, USA Custom 40 40 15.0
   3.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   4.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
   5.   60275 Glory William Slattery American YC Rye, NY, USA Tarten 4700 47 84.0
   6.   USA 52810 POESKE Richard Donn Thornwood, NY, USA Beneteau First 42 42 75.0
   7.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Robert Johnston Rockland YC, Rockland ME New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 54.0
   8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   9.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -21.0
   10.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   11.   USA 258 Tango Chuck Norris Chicago Yacht Club/MY&BC City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   12.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 75.0
 
   PHRF-2 
   1.   USA 3828 bonzer Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Hinckley 38 38 156.0
   2.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 126.0
   4.   USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40 105.0
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0 99.0
   6.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   7.   USA 23262 TWIGA David Esseks New York, NY, USA Peterson 34 34 114.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 1001 Callisto Mark & Caroline Honorowski Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J80 26.3 123.0
   2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 84.0
   3.   USA 41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman Cedar Point New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 147.0
   4.   USA 1200 High Noon Peter / Sam Carey / Hallowell Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 41 41 -18.0
   5.   USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   6.   USA 61220 Patriot Sandy Weil Peter Becker American Yacht Club/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 122 40 30.0
   7.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   8.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Storm Trysail Club / City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA P-22 Bernice Pamela and Alex Dubitsky LYC Larchmont, NY, USA P-Class Yawl 53.33 78.0
   2.   USA 50 Dancing Bear Constantine Baris Sagamore YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Sabre 34 MkI CB 33.7 174.0
   3.   USA 330 Helium Harrison Gill Cedar Point Norwalk, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0
   4.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   5.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
   6.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5' 135.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020