2012 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: East Course |
|
1 | |
IRC 1 Div 1 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Swan 42 Div 2 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
IRC 3 Div 3 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF X Div 4 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
J 44 Div 5 | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: South Course |
|
1 | |
PHRF 1 Div 1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
J 109 Div 2 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
J 105 Div 3 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF 4 Div 4 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
J 80 Div 5 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
6 | |
Classic Yachts Div 6 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: East Course |
| | | IRC 1 Div 1 | |
| |
1. |
USA 1201 |
After Midnight |
Paul Jeka
|
NYYC |
Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA |
CTM 41 |
41 |
1.211
|
| |
2. |
USA 16 |
Better Than... |
Gosia Rojek
|
SIYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
1.168
|
| |
3. |
USA 1253 |
Catapult |
Marc Glimcher
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Ker 40 |
40 |
1.194
|
| |
4. |
USA 60432 |
Cool Breeze |
John Cooper
|
Lake Stockton Yacht Club |
Cane Hill, MO, USA |
Mills 43 Custom |
43 |
1.182
|
| |
5. |
USA 52875 |
Oakcliff Ker 11.5 |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Ker |
39 |
1.165
|
| |
6. |
USA 51695 |
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
1.181
|
| |
7. |
USA 51990 |
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
1.181
|
| |
8. |
USA 50069 |
Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Ker 50 |
50 |
1.261
|
| |
9. |
USA 62157 |
Xcelsior |
Todd LaBaugh
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Sloop |
45 |
1.167
|
|
| | | Swan 42 Div 2 | |
| |
1. |
USA 4208 |
Bandit |
Andrew Fisher
|
NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 4224 |
Barleycorn |
Brendan Brownyard
|
NYYC/Shelter I. YC |
Bay Shore, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 4243 |
Blazer |
Christopher Culver
|
NYYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 4214 |
Daring |
John Hele
|
NYYC/AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 4206 |
Impetuous |
Paul Zabetakis
|
New York/STC |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 4204 |
Mutiny |
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
|
American/NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 4217 |
Orbit |
USMMA Bergin-Pugh
|
USMMA |
Great Neck, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
|
| | | IRC 3 Div 3 | |
| |
1. |
USA 52545 |
Antidote |
Ronald Richman
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
1.128
|
| |
2. |
USA 39516 |
Avalanche |
Craig Albrecht
|
Port Washington Yacht Club |
Sea Cliff, NY, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
1.105
|
| |
3. |
USA 52833 |
CABADY |
Randall Baldwin
|
Saugatuck harbor |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Corby 33 |
33 |
1.047
|
| |
4. |
USA 12204 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew Weiss
|
Larchmont YC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
1.088
|
| |
5. |
USA 51169 |
Crazy Horse |
Rob Crafa
|
SUNY Maritime College |
Bronx (Fort Schuyler), NY, USA |
Comp Frers 45 |
45 |
1.100
|
| |
6. |
USA 52835 |
Georgetown III |
George Marks
|
|
Roslyn, NY, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
1.093
|
| |
7. |
USA 61220 |
Patriot |
Stephen Furnary
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 122 |
12.20 |
1.091
|
| |
8. |
USA 39505 |
Talisman |
John Bailey
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
1.104
|
| |
9. |
USA 12241 |
Wings |
Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
|
American Yacht Club |
Irvington, NY, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
1.093
|
|
| | | PHRF X Div 4 | |
| |
1. |
USA 26 |
Andiamo |
Paul Strauch
|
Manhasset Bay YC |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
39.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 60909 |
Bravo |
Sedgwick Ward
|
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
Shelter Island, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
36.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Martin 40 |
40 |
30.0
|
|
| | | J 44 Div 5 | |
| |
1. |
USA 44007 |
Beagle |
Philip Gutin
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 42880 |
Challenge IV |
Jeffrey Willis
|
Storm Trysail/ LLoyd Harbor |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 42844 |
Charlie V |
Norman Schulman
|
NYYC/STC/SCYC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 42324 |
Glory |
Jack Neades
|
Coast Guard Sailing Club |
New London, CT, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 49 |
Gold Digger |
James D. Bishop
|
American Yacht Club |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 42739 |
Katana |
William Mooney
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 83000 |
Maxine |
William Ketcham
|
American Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 43787 |
Resolute |
Don and Rick Rave
|
Lloyd Harbor/STC |
Huntington Bay, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar / A. J. Evans
|
American/STC |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
|
|
Racing Area: South Course |
| | | PHRF 1 Div 1 | |
| |
1. |
USA 69 |
Breakaway |
Richie Palmer
|
NYAC YC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 14092 |
Breakaway |
David Otterbein
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Stony Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
84.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 41810 |
Deviation |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 33612 |
Forza |
Tony Tertiropoulos
|
City Island YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Frers F3 |
36 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 43827 |
Patience |
Richard Royce
|
Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 230 |
Resolute |
Junius Brown
|
Saugatuck Harbor |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 63021 |
SANTANA |
USMMA Meyer
|
USMMA |
Great Neck, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 40320 |
Scorpion |
Lawrence Hennessy
|
DUCK ISLAND YC |
Middlefield, CT, USA |
Evelyn 32-2 |
32 |
99.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 4444 |
Surface Tension |
Lou Melillo
|
Atlantic Highlands |
Middletown, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 52134 |
Whirlwind |
William Purdy
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
|
| | | J 109 Div 2 | |
| |
1. |
HKG 2101 |
Apsara |
Mike Sleightholme
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Summit, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 360 |
Big Boat |
William Rogers
|
Breakwater YC |
Sag Harbor , NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 148 |
Blue Sky |
John Pearson
|
Atlantic Highlands |
Red Bank, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 250 |
Melody |
Alan Tannous
|
|
Fair Lawn, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 267 |
Nordlys |
Bob Schwartz
|
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club |
Port Washington, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 93272 |
Reliant |
Matthew Baker
|
Butler's Marina |
Skillman, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 369 |
Skoot |
Jim Vos
|
Stamford Yacht Club/Breakwater |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 273 |
Strategery |
Jack Forehand
|
Pequot |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
|
| | | J 105 Div 3 | |
| |
1. |
USA 567 |
Bad Medicine |
Trevor Roach
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 51245 |
Bottle Rocket |
Glenn Marck
|
HHC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 656 |
CIRCE |
Mark van Schalkwyk
|
|
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 170 |
Conundrum |
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
|
Larchmont Y.C. |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 448 |
Cush |
Gardner Horan
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 50 |
Eclipse |
Damian Emery
|
MSSA |
Shoreham, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 50872 |
EnGarde |
Charlie Cannam
|
N.Shore YC |
Jericho, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 626 |
Fairhope |
Gareth Gaston
|
Manhattan Sailing Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 418 |
Ghost Dog |
Rick Swann / Scott Willard
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
10. |
USA 59 |
Gumption3 |
Kevin Grainger
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 92 |
JADED |
Peter Rugg
|
Fishers Island/NYYC/STC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
12. |
USA 146 |
JoySea |
Nathan Boylan
|
CPYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
13. |
USA 324 |
Kincsem |
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
|
American Yacht Club |
Katonah, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
14. |
USA 334 |
loulou |
Paul Beaudin
|
Harlem Y.C. |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
15. |
USA 389 |
Morning Glory |
Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 630 |
Planet Claire |
John Koten
|
MYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
17. |
USA 64 |
Revelation |
George and Alex Wilbanks
|
Cedar Point YC |
Westport, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
18. |
USA 488 |
Shakedown |
Jordan Mindich
|
lhyc / hyc |
Huntington Bay, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
19. |
USA 323 |
Stratos |
Marcus Wunderlich
|
|
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
20. |
USA 489 |
SunnysideUp |
John Maltz
|
Huguenot YC |
Chappaqua, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
21. |
USA 680 |
Synergy |
David Spence
|
Manhattan Sailing Club |
Maplewood, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
| | | PHRF 4 Div 4 | |
| |
1. |
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
City Island YC |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 83158 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 283 |
Hustler |
John and Tony Esposito
|
Morris Yacht & Beach Club |
Mohegan Lake, NY, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 53448 |
Katoendra |
Thijs Hovers
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
114.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 61 |
Sugar Daddy |
Mark Ploch
|
American YC |
Bronx, NY, USA |
J 70 |
21 |
111.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 11 |
Unnamed |
Kerry Klingler Rick Lyall
|
|
USA |
J 70 |
21 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 52551 |
Wild Goose II |
Dan Walsh
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey |
40 |
105.0
|
|
| | | J 80 Div 5 | |
| |
1. |
USA 1313 |
Courageous |
Gary Panariello
|
North Shore Yacht Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 294 |
Frivolous |
Daniel Goldberg
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 1002 |
Juggernaut |
Mike Zupon
|
Larchmont |
Larchmont, Ny, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 1482 |
Merlin |
David Wenstrup
|
Orienta Beach Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 0000 |
MittSea |
Michael Beers
|
US Sailing |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 296 |
Rosie |
Gary Corwin
|
American Yacht Club |
Orktown, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
|
|
| | | Classic Yachts Div 6 | |
| |
1. |
USA 18 |
Angelita |
Skelsey / Croll
|
American Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
8 Metre |
50.33 |
127.0
|
| |
2. |
USA P-22 |
Bernice |
Pamela and Alex Dubitsky
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
P-Class Yawl |
53.33 |
97.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 1937 |
Golden-Eye |
Michael Emmert
|
Hempstead Harbor Club |
Glen Head, NY, USA |
Rhodes (wood Boat) |
41' 10 |
167.0
|
| |
4. |
USA |
Mollyrose |
Peter Arguimbau
|
|
Greenwick, CT, USA |
Catboat |
26 |
232.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 197 |
Natanya |
Joseph Hliva
|
Greenwich Boat & Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Friendship Sloop |
31' |
208.0
|
| |
6. |
Q 10 |
Nor'easter |
Ted & Shelia Graves
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Alden Q-Class |
49'-11 |
125.0
|
| |
7. |
USA W.37/US-1 |
Race Horse |
David Martin
|
NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
W.37 |
37 |
114.0
|
| |
8. |
USA NY-9 |
Salty |
A. Kirke Bartley
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
NY-32 |
45 |
128.0
|
| |
9. |
USA D20 |
Wizard |
Scott Clark
|
American Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Buzzards Bay 25 |
33 |
227.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|