2012 Cow Bay Cruising Association Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Thirsty Thursday
1 Division III - (150 and higher PHRF) PHRF  
1 Cruising (adjusted ratings) PHRF  
2 Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF) PHRF  
3 Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF) PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Thirsty Thursday
    Division III - (150 and higher PHRF) 
   1.   USA 186 A Capella Kenneth Bordieri NSYC Commack, NY, USA Alerion 28 165.0
   2.   USA 12115 Eclipse Jen Nizzo Manhasset Hills, NY, USA C & C 30 183.0
   3.   USA 244 En Passant Robert Ebenau NSYC Port Washington, NY, USA Islander B30 30 192.0
   4.   USA 845 Escape George (Chuck) McCarthy Port Washington Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA Catalina 320 32 168.0
   5.   USA 1512 Eudaimonia Daniel Catanzaro Manhasset Bay Yacht Club sands point, ny, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36.33 159.0
   6.   USA 279 Her C Gem Paula Kaminsky Davis North Shore Yacht Club Sands Point, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 165.0
   7.   USA 37 Naked Dance Adam Bleifeld Port Washington, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 165.0
   8.   USA 287 On The Beam Bruce Joseph Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Roslyn, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 165.0
   9.   USA 390 Osprey Richard and Judy Raskin North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA Alerion 28 28.26 177.0
   10.   USA 50 Second Wind Anthony Viola Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA C&C 32 32 177.0
   11.   USA 152 Serenity Jacques Blinbaum NSYC New York, NY, USA Catalina 34 34 153.0
   12.   USA 257 Sundance Joel Ziev North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA Pearson 30 186.0
   13.   2217 Zak Attak Blaine Klusky Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY , USA Tanzer 22 22 234.0
 
    Cruising (adjusted ratings) 
   1.   USA 12115 Eclipse (adj) Jen Nizzo Manhasset Hills, New york, USA C&C 30 203.0
   2.   USA 845 Escape (adj) Chuck McCarthy Port Washington Yacht Club USA 183.0
   3.   USA 1512 Eudaimonia (adj) Dan Catanzaro Manhasset Bay Yacht Club USA 217.0
   4.   USA 50 Second Wind (adj) Anthony Viola MBYC USA 190.0
   5.   USA 152 Serenity (adj) jacques blinbaum USA 166.0
   6.   USA 2217 Zak Attak (adj) Blaine Klusky MBYC USA 254.0
 
    Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF) 
   1.   USA 50872 ENGARDE CHARLES CANNAM N.SHORE YC JERICHO, NY, USA J105 34.5' 99.0
   2.   USA 466 Irish Blessing Ed Gillen NSYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 30 30 138.0
   3.   USA 274 Kinsale Michael White Cresthaven New York, N.Y>, USA J 30 30  
   4.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage Dan Herron North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 105 34.5 99.0
   5.   USA none Paradox III jay dubowsky MBYC roslyn, ny, USA jeanneau 42 117.0
   6.   USA 90761 Scarlet Eric Weintraub/ David Deutsch San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Santana 30/30 30 132.0
   7.   USA 637 Vision Marc Epstein North Shore Yacht Club Great Neck, NY, USA J 105 34.5 99.0
 
    Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF) 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Al Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
   3.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda S Minneford YC Yonkers, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 63.0
   4.   USA 41775 GRACE Eugene Gold Manhasset Bay Yacht Club King's Point, NY, USA Nautor Swan 53 48.0
   5.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0
   6.   USA 60114 NOLA Stuart Israel Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA ELAN 45 60.0
   7.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35.25 66.0
   8.   USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37 72.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021