2011 41st Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Seaweed Soup Regatta
1 PHRF 1 (29 and Under) PHRF
2 PHRF 2 (30-54) PHRF
3 PHRF 3 (54-99) PHRF
4 PHRF 4 (100 and Above) PHRF
5 Weta Fleet One Design
6 IOD Fleet PHRF
7 Catalina 34 Fleet PHRF
8 Knarr Fleet PHRF
9 Folkboat Fleet PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Seaweed Soup Regatta
   PHRF 1 (29 and Under) 
   1.   USA 40079 Astra Mary Coleman SFYC Alameda, CA, USA Farr 40 40 9.0
   2.   USA 94 California Condor Hill Blackett III Richmond Yacht Club Piedmont, CA, USA Class 40 40 3.0
   3.   USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 -9.0
   4.   USA 93204 Double Trouble Andy Costello / Peter Krueger St. Francis Pt. Richmond, CA, USA J 125 41 -12.0
   5.   USA 52299 High 5 Joseph Andresen StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA Farr 40 IMS Custom 40 12.0
   6.   USA 6 RACER X Gary Redelberger Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 36 9.0
   7.   USA 3510 Recidivist Matthew Van Rensselaer California Maritime Academy Vallejo, CA, USA Schumacher 39 39 21.0
   8.   USA 38042 Tiburon Stephen Stroub SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 27.0
   9.   USA 43690 TNT Brad Copper RYC/GGYC Pt. Richmond, CA, USA Custom Tripp 43 43 6.0
   10.   USA 5 Wicked Richard Courcier Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 36 9.0
 
   PHRF 2 (30-54) 
   1.   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy Alex Farell SAYC Mountain View, CA, USA 1D35 35 30.0
   2.   USA 35045 B-Line Jim Hoey RYC Santa Rosa, CA, USA 1D35 35 30.0
   3.   USA 15 Centomiglia Fabio Maino SSS Palo Alto, CA, USA FT10 32.68 54.0
   4.   USA 35018 Dark and Stormy Jonathan Hunt Oakland, CA, USA 1D35 35 30.0
   5.   USA 57 Eight Ball Scott Easom San Francisco San Rafael, CA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   6.   USA 97113 Ellie Mae David Anderman GGYC San Anselmo, CA, USA Baltic 48 42.0
   7.   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Timothy Ballard CYC San Rafael, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.3 51.0
   8.   USA 11104 Invisible Hand Frank Slootman EYC Los Gatos, CA, USA J/111 36.5 36.0
   9.   USA 30 Javelin Patrick Nolan StFYC Oakland, ca, USA J/111 36 36.0
   10.   USA 17 MADMEN Dorian McKelvy St. Francis Yacht Club Portola Valley, CA, USA J-111 36.5 36.0
   11.   USA 28669 Quiver Jeff McCord Richmond Yacht Club San Rafael, CA, USA N/M 36 Mod 36 45.0
   12.   USA 50090 RAGTIME Trig Liljestrand SFYC and StFYC Belvedere, CA, USA J90 MOD 30 48.0
   13.   8168 S'agapo Beau Vrolyk StFYC SCYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA Spirit-46 46 48.0
   14.   USA 38008 Sapphire David Rasmussen Richmond Yacht Club Novato, CA, USA Synergy 1000 33 45.0
   15.   USA 18929 Sea Stig Shawn Price Hillsborough, CA, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 48.0
   16.   USA S1001 Summer Moon Joshua Grass Walnut Creek, CA, USA Synergy 1000 32 45.0
   17.   USA 111039 Topzy Turvy Warren Konkel San Francisco, CA, USA J/111 36.5 36.0
   18.   USA 41 Wild 1 John Lymberg SSS Mill Valley, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.8 54.0
 
   PHRF 3 (54-99) 
   1.   USA 15 Abordage Erwan le Gall Golden Gate YC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 24 24 84.0
   2.   USA 163 Akyla Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Santa Cruz YC + Bay View Boat Club Mount Hamilton, CA, USA Hobie 33 33 78.0
   3.   USA 38747 Ay Caliente! Aaron Kennedy EYC Foster City, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0
   4.   USA 639 Chinook Jim Duffy San Francisco Tahoe City, CA, USA J105 34.5 78.0
   5.   USA 40780 Exy Chris Sears Cal Sailing Oakland, CA, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   6.   USA 50444 Hawkeye Frank Morrow USNA Sailing Squadron San Francisco, CA, USA IMX-38 37.1 66.0
   7.   USA 405 Moonshine David mace sTfyc San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 35 78.0
   8.   USA 38023 Ohana Dean (Steve) Hocking SYC/GGYC San Rafael, CA, USA Beneteau 45f5 45 63.0
   9.   USA 18257 pHat Jack Bob Lugliani South Beach YC Burlingame, CA, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   10.   USA 28901 Q Glenn Isaacson SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Schumacher 40 40 54.0
   11.   USA 97479 Razzberries Bruce Nesbit Richmond YC Mill Valley, CA, USA Olson34 34 99.0
   12.   USA 28732 Relentless Arnold Zippel Richmond YC San Francisco, CA, USA Sydney 32 32 81.0
   13.   USA 60171 Relentless Doug DuBois Park City, UT, USA Jeanneau SunFast 3200 33 72.0
   14.   USA 39 Rum Tum Tugger Bob Campbell RYC Danville, CA, USA Beneteau 10R 34 84.0
   15.   USA 195 Symmetry Howard Turner Santa Cruz Campbell, CA, USA J-109 35 69.0
   16.   USA 8526 Yucca Hank Easom SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA 8 Meter 49 90.0
 
   PHRF 4 (100 and Above) 
   1.   USA 3113 Arcadia Gordon Nash RYC/CYC Sausalito, CA, USA Santana 27 Modernized 27 135.0
   2.   USA 18679 Breakout Steven Hixson Bay View Boatclub Oakland, CA, USA Santana 35 35 114.0
   3.   USA 18003 HARP Mike Mannix SSS Oakland, CA, USA Catalina 38 117.0
   4.   IRL 90 JAM JAM Neal Ruxton Saint Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Yankee 30 30 183.0
   5.   USA 860 Lazy Lightening Tim McDonald SPYC Woodside, CA, USA Tarten 10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 007 Lilith Tim Knowles RYC Point Richmond, CA, USA Wyliecat 39 39 102.0
   7.   USA 41 Mojo paul weismann berkeley, ca, USA Ranger 33 33 Ft. 2 In. 159.0
   8.   USA 28779 Mon Desir Jerry Nassoiy SSC Napa, CA, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 35 114.0
   9.   USA 28890 Nancy Pat Broderick Sausalito YC Santa Rosa, CA, USA Wyliecat 30 30 129.0
   10.   USA 28340 Redsky Brian Boschma RYC Los Gatos, Ca, USA Olson 34 105.0
   11.   USA 5166 Shaman Steve Waterloo EYC Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5' 114.0
   12.   USA 67630 Spirit of Elvis Martin Cunningham SBYC Campbell, CA, USA Santana 35 35 114.0
   13.   USA 308 Top Cat Sal Balistreri GGYC San Francisco, CA, USA Nonsuch 30 30 177.0
   14.   USA 28632 Uno Steven Wonner Island YC Alameda, CA, USA Wyliecat 30 30' 129.0
   15.   USA 990 Vin Santo Modern Sailing School and Club Mollie Hagar GGYC Sausalito, CA, USA Moorings 38 SD 38 129.0
   16.   USA 283 Windrose Holloway Jason St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 25 OB 25.1 216.0
 
   Weta Fleet 
   1.   USA 270 270 Ken Johnson BAMA San Leandro, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14
   2.   USA 578 578 Quintin Boe Campbell, CA, USA Weta 4.4 4.4m
   3.   USA 395 Duplo Christophe Allie Sunnyvale, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14.4
   4.   USA 376 Psychotic Pineapple Gordon Lyon BAMA Sausalito, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14.4
   5.   USA 389 Seikaiha G. Marc Simmel BAMA Cupertino, CA, USA Weta 4.4 14.4
 
   IOD Fleet 
   1.   USA 87 Hecate Gregory Meagher StFYC Berkeley, CA, USA IOD 33.5 156.0
   2.   USA 164 La Paloma James Hennefer St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA IOD 33.5 156.0
   3.   USA 88 No Name billy bob smith USA IOD 33.5 156.0
   4.   USA 75 Stark Terror Ashley Lyon San Francisco, CA, USA IOD 33.5 156.0
   5.   USA 78 Xarifa Paul Manning San Mateo, CA, USA IOD 33.5 156.0
   6.   USA 82 Youngster Ron Young San Francisco Mill Valley, CA, USA IOD 33.5 156.0
 
   Catalina 34 Fleet 
   1.   USA 524 All Hail Page van Loben Sels Oakland, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 147.0
   2.   USA 796 Amandla Kurt Magdanz San Carlos, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   3.   USA 214 Casino Bill Eddy Alamo, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   4.   USA 1383 Crews Nest Ray Irvine Saratoga, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   5.   USA 770 Lass Me Ste Domenico Manzone GGYC Saratoga, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 162.0
   6.   USA 8 Mottley Chris Owen San Carlos, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   7.   USA 611 Queimada David Sanner Stateline, NV, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   8.   USA 1259 Rollover Lynn Guerra USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
   9.   USA 108 Sea Spirit Laurence Baskin San Francisco, CA, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0
 
   Knarr Fleet 
   1.   USA 144 Fifty/Fifty Brent Crawford Novato, CA, USA Knarr 30 198.0
   2.   USA 122 Gossip Mark Malcoun San Francisco, CA, USA Knarr 30 198.0
   3.   USA 134 Knarr 134 Eric Gray StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA Knarr 30 198.0
   4.   USA 47 Kraken Risley Sams St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Knarr 30 198.0
   5.   USA 143 Narcissus John Jenkins StFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Knarr 196.0
   6.   USA 142 Pegasus Peter Noonan St Francis Y C San Jose, CA, USA Knarr 30 198.0
 
   Folkboat Fleet 
   1.   USA 109 Elsie Michael Goebel BVBC San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
   2.   USA 116 EMMA George Cathey SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
   3.   USA 103 Folkdance Werner Stein Alamo, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
   4.   USA 76 Frihed Bill Madison St. FYC San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 26 252.0
   5.   USA 107 Nordic Star Richard Keldsen San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
   6.   USA 67 Stella Andreas Schwerte San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
   7.   USA 108 Thea Chris Herrmann SFYC Mill Valley, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
   8.   USA 106 WINDANSEA David Wilson StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Folkboat 25 252.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020