2011 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wirth M. Munroe - IRC
1 IRC IRC
Racing Area: Wirth M. Munroe - Multihull
4 PHRF- Multihull PHRF
Racing Area: Wirth M. Munroe - PHRF
2 PHRF A PHRF
3 PHRF B PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wirth M. Munroe - IRC
   IRC 
   1.   GRE 55 Denali Michael D'Amelio Boston Yacht Club Longshot, MS, USA KER 55 55' 1.352
   2.   USA 5210 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen New York YC Newport, RI, USA IRC 52 52 1.388
   3.   CAY 52 PowerPlay Peter Cunningham George Town, Grand Cayman, CAY IRC 52 52 1.372
   4.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 15.23m 1.377
   5.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Coral Reef YC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.018
   6.   GBR 1851N TeamOrigin 1851 / Team Bella Mente Hap Fauth New York Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA TP 52 52 1.379
   7.   USA 52007 Vesper Jim Swartz Park City, UT, USA TP 52 52 1.381
   8.   USA 4994 White Gold James D. Bishop Sailfish Club AND Cruising Club of America Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9 1.149
 
Racing Area: Wirth M. Munroe - Multihull
   PHRF- Multihull 
   1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 21.0
   2.   56 THIRD TRI Lawrence Geller HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Corsair Sprint 750 24' 33.0
 
Racing Area: Wirth M. Munroe - PHRF
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 42725 Bandana David Wallace GSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Oyster 48 48 93.0
   2.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   3.   USA 42127 Garuda III Andy Flack Palm Beach Sailing Club Riviera Beach, Florida, USA Johnstone 37 85.0
   4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   5.   USA 50803 Loki David Bond USSA Miami, FL, USA J 105 34.5 82.0
   6.   USA 31623 Rhumbline Andy Flack Sea Scouts Palm Beach Sailing Club Riviera Beach, Florida, USA Hobie 33 93.0
   7.   USA 20 Tiger Alan B. Jepson Fun N Sun Palm Bay, FL, USA Bob Perry 32'6 54.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 50734 Anticipation Michael Phelan Boca Raton, FL, USA Beneteau First 38 40 117.0
   2.   376 Los Gatos David Snyder Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, Florida, USA Hunter 376 37' 3 150.0
   3.   USA 1 Mystiko Jeffrey Schwartz Coral Reef Yacht Club Cutler Bay, FL, USA Beneteau Oc-400 39.9 146.0
   4.   USA 21 Ocean Dancer Mark Stephenson HISC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Frank Butler 39 150.0
   5.   USA 53944 Ragtime Robert Gebbia Castaways Sailing North Palm Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35 133.0
   6.   USA 88 Ringle John Brim Palm Beach, FL, USA C&C 99 32 105.0
   7.   USA 40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Melbournce Yacht Club Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Doug Peterson 38' 105.0
   8.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 120.0
   9.   USA 8 Unicorn Michael Peteler HISC Pompano Beach, FL, USA Creekmore/Croff 36 36 187.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy