2012 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West IRC
 Division: IRC 
  IRC "0"
   1.   USA 25555 Rambler George David NYYC/IHYC Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90 1.703
   2.   USA 4511 Wizard Ralf Steitz USMMA USMMA Sailing Squadron/Storm Trysail Kings Point, NY, USA R/P 74 74' 1.579
 
  IRC A
   1.   GBR 46N Antilope Willem Wester ISC & WVB Breskens, Zeeland, NED Grand Soleil 46 46 1.162
   2.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket James Hightower Austin Yacht Club Temple, TX, USA Summit 40 40 1.120
   3.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 1.040
   4.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 15.23m 1.378
   5.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Coral Reef YC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.018
   6.   USA 52756 Sarah Gregory Manning Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40 1.123
   7.   USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 0.981
 
 
Racing Area: 2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A
   1.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   2.   GRE 55 Denali Michael DAmelio Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Ker 55 60 ft -72.0
   3.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Frank Atkinson Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Cape Bay Fast 40 39.76 58.0
   4.   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Dr. Ulrich Rohde Marco Island Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA Swan 53 53 51.0
   5.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   6.   USA 404 Meridian X W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Farr 400 38.7 -15.0
   7.   USA 51338 Musica Cliff Haddox B Sailing Crosby, TX, USA Aerodyne 38 38 41.0
   8.   USA 4 Reef Points Joseph Huber New York Yacht Club Wynnewood, PA, USA RP 60 60 -44.0
   9.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 60.0
   10.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 36.0
   11.   CAN 54394 Tristan B Keith Billings Palm Harbor Marina Ariss, Ont, CAN Southerly 57RS 57 55.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 42725 Bandana David Wallace GSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Oyster 48 48 93.0
   2.   USA 13010 Constellation Greg Petrat Sarasota Y.C. Sarasota, FL, USA Swan 48-1 48 78.0
   3.   USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 96.0
   4.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans GSC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 53.5 99.0
   5.   USA 50803 Loki David Bond USSA Miami, FL, USA J 105 34.5 82.0
   6.   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0
   7.   USA 3113 Mirage Christian Schaumloffel StormTC HamptonYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   8.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42.5 90.0
   9.   USA 60121 Waco Kid Martin Grow MCYC Rensselaer, IN, USA Jeaneau Sunfast 3200 32 87.0
   10.   USA 0219 Warlock Rob Hasselkus South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Carrera 290 29.00 99.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 52617 Air Born Dennis Shafer Newport Yacht Club, Newport, RI New York, NY, USA Tartan 4600 46 108.0
   2.   715 Chasing Rainbows Del Wiese Melbourne Yacht Club Indian Harbour Beach, FL, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 132.0
   3.   USA 114 Kokomo Brad Lonstein Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 36 36 141.0
   4.   USA 60396 MJ IV Mark Bessette USSA Palm City, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42.5 138.0
   5.   USA 1 Mystiko Jeffrey Schwartz Coral Reef Yacht Club Cutler Bay, FL, USA Beneteau Oc-400 39.9 146.0
   6.   USA T40 Osita Becky Lyons Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40.25 138.0
   7.   USA 40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Melbourne YC Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38 105.0
   8.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 120.0
   9.   USA 24 Sunquest Wilfredo Paredes Miami, FL, USA sloop 43 43 127.0
 
 
Racing Area: 2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
  Multihull
   1.   USA 327 Anhinga Robert Libbey CMCS Ft Myers Beach, FL, USA Corsair F27 trimaran 27 48.0
   2.   USA 007 CatNip Victor Mendelsohn Miami, FL, USA SeaWind Catamaran 35' 10' 111.0
   3.   USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Chicago Yacht Club South Bend, IN, USA Farrier F-31 Modified 33 -60.0
   4.   USA 6204 Elvis Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62 -37.0
   5.   USA 125 Endorphin 3 John Laughlin Hollywood, FL, USA Cosrair 28R 28 21.0
   6.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 21.0
   7.   USA 41507 Trident Keith Gulley Dania, FL, USA Condor 40 40 45.0
   8.   M 003 Trio Stephen Marcoe BAMA Reno, NV, USA Condor 40 40 30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019