2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - AYC
 Division: One Design 
  Etchells
   1.   USA 54 Dhristine FraNcis Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30.5
   2.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
   4.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30.5
 
  IOD
   1.   103 Black Arrow Marion Maneker LYC Larchmont, NY, USA IOD
   2.   118 Dark Horse David Mayo New York Yacht Club New York , NY, USA IOD
   3.   USA 117 Makai Tim Heckscher New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   4.   117 Nefarius James Bishop AYC Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'6
   5.   USA 5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, New York, USA IOD 33
   6.   USA 116 White Arrow Jeff Feehan AYC Darien, CT, USA IOD 33
 
  Shields
   1.   25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 221 Cornelia Greg Azzaretti Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Shields 30' 2
   3.   41 Havoc Leonard/O'Shea/ Sawyer LYC Pelham, NY, USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 145 Hooke Rick Hendee Indian Harbor Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30' 2
   5.   USA 142 INTIME Phillips Johnston Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Shields 30.2
   6.   USA 106 Lady Mawe / Millar Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY , USA Shields 30
   7.   23 Rascal Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30'
   8.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Thomas K. O'Brien Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
 
  S-Boats
   1.   67 Aeolus Jeff Whittle Horseshoe Harbor; Quissett Jersey City, NJ, USA Herreshoff S-b oat 27' 6
   2.   USA 20 Allegro Bill Simmons LYC Larchmont, NY, USA S-class 27'-6
   3.   USA S 68 Danae William Riley LYC N. Salem, N. Y., USA Herreshoff 28
   4.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   5.   57 Eaglet Adrian and Kirsty McKemey Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27
   6.   USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   7.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club Tuckahoe, NY, USA Herresoff S Boat 27.5
   8.   USA S-10 Phoenix George Hanson East Fishkill, NY, USA Herreshoff S--Boat 27.5
 
  Sonars
   1.   USA 652 Fine Line Rick Dominique USMMA Carle Place, NY, USA Sonar 23
   2.   USA 726 Ghostrider Michael Aingorn New York, NY, USA Sonar 23
   3.   USA 375 Housemartin Gregory Danilek Manhasset Bay YC Port Washington, NY, USA Sonar 23
   4.   USA 573 Selhun Bahar Gidwani New York, NY, USA Sonar 23
   5.   USA 815 USA 815 Midn. Kirk Wetzel USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Sonar 23
   6.   USA 816 USA 816 Midn. Evan Siepert USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Sonar 23
   7.   USA 818 USA 818 Midn. Kellen Rice USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Sonar 23
   8.   USA 820 USA 820 Midn. Andrew Groody USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Sonar 23
 
  RS K6
   1.   USA 186 186 Robert Schmicker Rye, NY, USA RS K6
   2.   USA 191 Quattro Jim Hahn American Yacht Club NORWALK, CT, USA K6 20
   3.   USA 180 Sorcerer Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   4.   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld USA  
   5.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19
   6.   USA 210 Use of Proceeds James Wilson Greenhaven YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   7.   USA 177 Whisky Business William Feegan USA
   8.   USA 178 Zest Clemmie Everett Rye, NY, USA K6
 
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - IHYC
 Division: One Design 
  Viper 640
   1.   USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 95 Hells Bells Hale Holden Indian Harbor New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog J Joseph Bainton NYYC/Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Viper 21
   5.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph E Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 162 Viper 162 Robert Matthews Raritan Yacht Club Highland Park, Nj, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 81 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
  Laser
   1.   USA 497 173690 Kate van Loveren IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Laser Radial 14'
   2.   USA 175553 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   3.   USA 199158 199158 Alexandra DelBello American YC/IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Laser Radial 14
   4.   USA 194563 laser David Kubik Brooklyn, NY, USA laser 14'
   5.   USA 331 laser jared gaynes rye, ny, USA laser 14
   6.   USA 182838 Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   7.   USA 190434 Laser Megan Marsh New York, NY, USA Laser 13'9
   8.   USA 172496 N/A John Killeen Stamford, CT, USA Laser 13' 4
   9.   USA 178550 None John Stevenson Riverside, CT, USA Laser 15
   10.   USA 180574 Vayu Patrick Verdonck New York, NY, USA Laser 14
 
  Ideal 18
   1.   USA 193 Aiko Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond Old Greenwich Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 254 Bravo David Seabrook Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18'
   3.   USA 253 Foxtrot Roger van Loveren IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   USA 0000 Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ??? USA  
   6.   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ???? USA  
   7.   USA 255 Juliet Christopher Bigos Indian Harbor Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   USA 188 OGYC Thomas Hagan Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   USA 143 ogyc William Hegarty Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA 190 OGYC 4 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18
   11.   USA 260 Whiskey Michael Millard Indian Harbor New Canaan, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - RYC
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - Spinnaker <64
   1.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm Dean Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   2.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42'6 -6.0
   3.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0
   4.   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Chris Streit Riverside Stamford, CT, USA Farr 11S 36.68 -18.0
   5.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82
   1.   USA 41485 Afterglow Bill Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, United States Express 37 37 72.0
   2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   4.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 66.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   2.   USA 246 Genesis Eric Bicknese Cornwall Hdsn, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   3.   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Andrew Okun Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 93.0
   6.   USA 52498 Pressure Drop Carl Gish IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA First 36.7 36 87.0
   7.   USA 52134 Tango William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   8.   USA 32272 Zephyr M/N Joseph Olson USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Evelyn 32 MK2 32 96.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124
   1.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33 111.0
   2.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Stamford Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   3.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   4.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J-92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 32347 Renegade M/n Timothy Weber US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 29 MH 29 123.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker > 125
   1.   USA 444 KiaOra Ansgar Chorhummel Cedar Point YC / ASV Kiel Tuckahoe, NY, USA J 80 26 126.0
   2.   USA 73042 Loki 3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10 135.0
   3.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American/STC/CCA Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J 80 26 0.0
   4.   USA 32685 Shooting Star Michael Bergmann Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 M Std. Rig 30 138.0
   5.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0
   6.   USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island Yacht Club Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 29' 10 135.0
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 265 Alliance Mark Stetler Greenport, NY, USA Ericson 38 36.7 0.0
   2.   USA 20086 Blue Baron Alfred Heynen Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 24 24' 0.0
   3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Macrae Sykes New York Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 0.0
   4.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0
   5.   USA 320 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes OGYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0
   6.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New Canaan, CT, USA 1970 0.0
   7.   USA 42871 Sea Castle Sam Cassell Stuyvesant YC Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C 34 + 35 108.0
   8.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Arthur Karpf Glen Island Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 35-1 35 129.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022