2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: BI Spring Series |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Class 1 | |
| |
1. |
USA 1201 |
After Midnight |
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Cor. YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Tripp 41 |
41 |
-21.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 1200 |
High Noon |
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
CTM 41 |
41 |
-18.0
|
|
| | | Class 2 | |
| |
1. |
USA 39515 |
Elan |
Kent Holden
|
Indian Harbor |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
33.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 50708 |
M-squared |
Charlie/Bill Mack
|
Stamford |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
51.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 75 |
No Escape |
John Barry
|
RYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
51.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 31 |
Raven |
Gino Bottino
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Farr 30 |
30.94 |
51.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 39538 |
Redemption |
David Goldstone
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.6 |
33.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 163 |
Rhiannon III |
Chris Nicholls
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
63.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 51102 |
Soulmate |
Joseph Healey
|
off-soundings |
Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
51.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 39505 |
Talisman |
John Bailey
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
33.0
|
|
| | | Class 3 | |
| |
1. |
USA 33675 |
Black & Blue |
David Dchmidt
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 53333 |
Gringo |
Michael McGuire
|
Stamford YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Pearson 37 |
37 |
105.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 32510 |
Hiro Maru |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan |
43 |
102.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 42767 |
Mischief |
Tom Griffin
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 51331 |
Oops! |
Alec & Bart Rapaport
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Quest 33 |
32.5 |
90.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 14545 |
Pegasus |
Austin Royle
|
|
Wilton, CT, USA |
Tartan 41 |
44 |
105.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 144 (227) |
Quinjara |
Bryan Murphy
|
Stamford YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 105 |
35 |
96.0
|
|
| | | Class 4 | |
| |
1. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree |
Doug Abel
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
138.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 53535 |
First Tracks |
Neil Siegel
|
Breakwaters |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau 25 |
25 |
114.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 22571 |
Letting Go |
Arthur Rich
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Baltic 37 |
37' 0 |
123.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 135 |
Navis Bona |
Christopher Hynes
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 27 |
27 |
126.0
|
|
| | | Class 5 | |
| |
1. |
USA 41830 |
Arion |
Bill Vellante
|
Noroton |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Tartan 31 |
31 |
158.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 60623 |
Chasseur |
Sandy McLane
|
SYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Sabre 38 |
38 |
135.0
|
| |
3. |
60194 |
Snappy |
Ove Haxthausen
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33.7 |
177.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 89 |
Veronica |
Ed Tella
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Islander Bahama 30 |
29.9 |
180.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 696 |
Windrush |
Joe Citarella
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Riverside, CT, USA |
C&C 27 |
27'11' |
201.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: BI Summer Series |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Class 3 | |
| |
1. |
USA 843 |
Sunnysideup |
John Maltz
|
Huhuenot |
Chappaqua, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|